Namibian Motocross, Enduro & Offroad Championships
Home News Schedules Results Riders & Teams Photos Our Sponsors Links Forum Contact
News
National MX News
International MX News
Enduro News
News from the Teams
Technical News
Newsletter
E-Med Rescue 24
SAFETEQUIP
Shell Helix
Jägermeister
Team ZENNER Yamaha
Bikes4Fun
Can-Am
KTM
Polaris
TAFEL Lager
Africa Motion Tours
International MX News : MX / SX World Championships
07.07.2006 Entry list for the Grand Prix of South Africa
Yesterday the FIM (Fédération Internationale de Moto- cyclisme) published the entry list for the Grand Prix of Republic of South Africa - the 10th leg of the FIM Motocross World Championship 2006 - which is held in Sun City (RSA) on 16th July:


MX1:

  • 2 COPPINS Joshua (NZL, Honda)
  • 4 MELOTTE Cédric (BEL, Yamaha)
  • 6 LEURET Pascal (FRA, Honda)
  • 7 BARRAGAN Jonathan (ESP, KTM)
  • 8 JÖRGENSEN Brian (DEN, Honda)
  • 9 DE DYCKER Ken (BEL, Honda)
  • 10 NOBLE James (GBR, Honda)
  • 11 RAMON Steve (BEL, Suzuki)
  • 12 LEOK Tanel (EST, Kawasaki)
  • 13 CROCKARD Gordon (GBR, Honda)
  • 15 PYRHONEN Antti (FIN, TM)
  • 24 STRIJBOS Kevin (BEL, Suzuki)
  • 25 BILL Julien (SUI, Yamaha)
  • 27 GARCIA VICO Javier (ESP, Honda)
  • 36 PRIEM Manuel (BEL, Yamaha)
  • 49 DUGMORE Collin (RSA, Kawasaki)
  • 72 EVERTS Stefan (BEL, Yamaha)
  • 81 KERAMIDAS Dimitris (GRE, Honda)
  • 82 STURM Robert (GER, Kawasaki)
  • 83 VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Richard (RSA, Honda)
  • 84 ADAMS Ronnie (NAM, Suzuki)
  • 85 REEVE David (GBR, Honda)
  • 86 O’FARRELL Liam (RSA, Yamaha)
  • 87 STEGEN Karl (RSA, Suzuki)
  • 102 HOLLIDAY Dale (ZAM, Honda)
  • 104 NIELSEN Anthony (KEN, Yamaha)
  • 105 BOWEN Kyle (RSA, KTM)
  • 106 VAN NIEKERK Carl (RSA, TM)
  • 107 GOUS Tommy (NAM, Yamaha)

MX2:

  • 1 CAIROLI Antonio (ITA, Yamaha)
  • 5 CHIODI Alessio (ITA, Yamaha)
  • 8 NUNN Carl (GBR, KTM)
  • 10 GONCALVES Rui (POR, KTM)
  • 12 GUNDERSEN Kenneth (NOR, Yamaha)
  • 14 DE REUVER Marc (NED, KTM)
  • 16 RATTRAY Tyla (RSA, KTM)
  • 19 PHILIPPAERTS David (ITA, KTM)
  • 20 MONNI Manuel (ITA, KTM)
  • 21 SWANEPOEL Gareth (RSA, Kawasaki)
  • 22 CHURCH Tom (GBR, Kawasaki)
  • 41 ARANDA Gregory (FRA, Kawasaki)
  • 46 DOUGAN Jason (GBR, Honda)
  • 90 POURCEL Sébastien (FRA, Kawasaki)
  • 101 SEARLE Tommy (GBR, Kawasaki)
  • 107 WHEELER Brandon (RSA, KTM)
  • 108 SCRIBANTE Adam (RSA, Honda)
  • 109 BRANCH Ross (RSA, Kawasaki)
  • 110 NAUDE Sacha (RSA, Yamaha)
  • 112 WISE Brannigan (NAM, KTM)
  • 113 LIONNET Warren (ZAM, Honda)
  • 114 PICOTO Victor (RSA, Yamaha)
  • 115 DE BRUIN Johannes (RSA, Yamaha)
  • 116 VERCUEIL Lloyd (RSA, Yamaha)
  • 117 KOK Michael (RSA, KTM)
  • 118 LAZARUS Louis (RSA, KTM)
  • 119 FORD Shaun (RSA, Yamaha)
  • 120 SMITH Doungu (KEN, Yamaha)
  • 121 FOURIE Freddy (RSA, KTM)
  • 122 FITZGERALD Kerim (RSA, Yamaha)
  • 123 MITCHEL Sacha (ZIM, KTM)
  • 124 FITZGER ALD Daryl (RSA, Yamaha)
  • 125 KRUGER Sean (RSA, KTM)
  • 126 PURCHASE Bradley (RSA, Yamaha)
  • 127 LIONNET Graham (ZAM, Honda)
  • 128 MITCHEL Sean (ZIM, KTM)
  • 211 MACKENZIE Billy (GBR, Yamaha)
  • 250 GUARNIERI Davide (ITA, Yamaha)
  • 377 POURCEL Christophe (FRA, Kawasaki)
Author: Jens Pohl ... [back]
Home News Schedules Results Riders & Teams Photos Our Sponsors Links Forum Contact