Namibian Motocross, Enduro & Offroad Championships
Home News Schedules Results Riders & Teams Photos Our Sponsors Links Forum Contact
News
National MX News
International MX News
Enduro News
News from the Teams
Technical News
Newsletter
E-Med Rescue 24
SAFETEQUIP
Shell Helix
Jägermeister
Team ZENNER Yamaha
Bikes4Fun
Can-Am
KTM
Polaris
TAFEL Lager
Africa Motion Tours
International MX News : MX / SX World Championships
02.02.2007 Grand Prix of Benelux in Valkenswaard (NED) - Entry list
After a two-year break a Motocross Grand Prix will take place at the Eurocircuit in Valkenswaard (NED) on 01st of April. Today the FIM announced the entry list for this event:

Class MX1 (from 175cc to 250cc 2-stroke and from 290cc to 450cc 4-stroke):

  • #2 Kevin Strijbos (BEL, Suzuki) - Team Suzuki WMX GP
  • #4 Michael Brown (USA, Honda) - CAS Honda
  • #5 Tanel Leok (EST, Kawasaki) - Kawasaki Racing Team Europe
  • #6 Joshua Coppins (NZL, Yamaha) - Yamaha Motocross Team
  • #7 Jonathan Barragan (ESP, KTM) - KTM Red Bull Racing
  • #8 Manuel Priem (BEL, TM) - Racing Factory Team
  • #9 Ken De Dycker (BEL, Honda) - CAS Honda
  • #10 Cedric Melotte (BEL, Aprilia) - Team Aprilia Off Road
  • #11 Steve Ramon (BEL, Suzuki) - Team Suzuki WMX GP
  • #12 Francisco Javier Garcia Vico (ESP, Kawasaki) - Delta Kawasaki
  • #13 Gordon Crockard (IRL, Honda) - PAR Honda
  • #14 Marc De Reuver (NED, Yamaha) - Yamaha Motocross Team
  • #15 Cristian Beggi (ITA, WRM) - Moto Race Team
  • #16 James Noble (GBR, Honda) - Multitek Honda
  • #18 Thomas Allier (FRA, Kawasaki) - CLS
  • #19 David Philippaerts (ITA, KTM) - KTM Red Bull Racing
  • #23 Alex Salvini (ITA, Yamaha) - 3C Racing
  • #26 Marko Kovalainen (FIN, Honda)
  • #29 Julien Bill (SUI, Kawasaki) - Delta Kawasaki
  • #31 Kasper Jensen (DEN, Yamaha) - DMU Motocross Team
  • #32 Julien Vanni (FRA, Honda) - HDI Motosport
  • #33 Cyrille Coulon (FRA, Honda) - HDI Motosport
  • #38 Dmitriy Parshin (RUS, Suzuki) - Teka - Suzuki
  • #39 Daniele Bricca (ITA, KTM) - Team KTM Errevi
  • #43 Eero Remes (FIN, Honda)
  • #46 Anne Advokaat (NED, Honda)
  • #47 Heikki Van Den Berg (NED, KTM)
  • #51 Matteo Dottori (ITA, Kawasaki) - Medei Motocross Team
  • #70 Jonny Lindhe (SWE, KTM) - MX-Shop Racing Team
  • #71 Antti Pyrhonen (FIN, Kawasaki) - Medei Motocross Team
  • #74 Neville Bradshaw (RSA, Honda) - PAR Honda
  • #75 Marvin Van Daele (BEL, Honda) - Shineray MX Team China
  • #76 Marcus Norlen (SWE, Suzuki) - MTM Racing Team
  • #77 Bas Verhoeven (NED, Suzuki) - MTM Racing Team
  • #90 Sebastien Pourcel (FRA, Kawasaki) - GPKR Team
  • #101 Maximilian Nagl (GER, KTM) - KTM Sarholz Racing Team
  • #111 Aigar Leok (EST, Yamaha) - Team Yamaha Van Beers Racing
  • #115 Marc Ristori (SUI, Honda) - Rforce 8
  • #121 Alessio Chiodi (ITA, Aprilia) - Team Aprilia Off Road
  • #211 Billy Mackenzie (GBR, Kawasaki) - Kawasaki Racing Team Europe

Class MX2 (from 100cc to 125cc 2-stroke and from 175cc to 250cc 4-stroke):

  • #4 Stephen Sword (GBR, Kawasaki) - Molson Kawasaki Racing
  • #7 Ryan Mills (USA, Honda) - Honda Martin Racing
  • #8 Carl Nunn (GBR, Yamaha) - Bike It Yamaha UK Dixon Racing
  • #10 Rui Goncalves (POR, KTM) - Axo KTM Silver Action
  • #11 Dennis Verbruggen (BEL, Yamaha) - Team Yamaha Van Beers Racing
  • #12 Kenneth Gundersen (NOR, Yamaha) - Ricci Racing
  • #14 Gareth Swanepoel (RSA, Kawasaki) - Molson Kawasaki Racing
  • #15 Carlos Campano Jimenez (ESP, Yamaha) - Bike It Yamaha UK Dixon Racing
  • #16 Tyla Rattray (RSA, KTM) - KTM Red Bull Racing
  • #17 Matti Seistola (FIN, Honda) - SRS Racing
  • #18 Pier Filippo Bertuzzo (ITA, Honda) - SRS Racing
  • #19 Manuel Monni (ITA, Yamaha) - 3C Racing
  • #20 Gregory Aranda (FRA, Kawasaki) - GPKR Team
  • #21 Steven Frossard (FRA, Kawasaki) - Team CLS
  • #22 Anthony Boissiere (FRA, Kawasaki) - Team CLS
  • #24 Thomas Church (GBR, Kawasaki) - Molson Kawasaki Racing
  • #25 Wyatt Avis (RSA, KTM) - KTM Sarholz Racing Team
  • #27 Marcus Schiffer (GER, KTM) - KTM Sarholz Racing Team
  • #28 Roberto Lombrici (ITA, KTM) - Team KTM Errevi
  • #30 Dennis Dierckx (BEL, Honda) - LS Motorsport
  • #31 Emil Larsen (DEN, Kawasaki) - Sturm Racing Team
  • #32 Robert Sturm (GER, Kawasaki) - Sturm Racing Team
  • #34 Shaun Simpson (GBR, Kawasaki) - Team Wulfsport Kawasaki
  • #36 Matteo Bonini (ITA, Yamaha) - Team Yamaha De Carli
  • #37 Gert Krestinov (EST, KTM) - Favor KTM Motosport
  • #39 Davide Guarneri (ITA, Yamaha) - Ricci Racing
  • #41 Tom De Belder (BEL, Suzuki) - VB Racing Team Taxi Marcel
  • #42 Yauheni Tyletski (BLR, Suzuki) - Teka - Suzuki
  • #43 George Strik (NED, KTM) - Axo KTM Silver Action
  • #44 Angelo Pellegrini (ITA, KTM) - Nouvelle Generation Sport
  • #47 Pascal Leuret (FRA, Honda) - Brouwer Vangani Racing
  • #48 Rinus Van De Ven (NED, KTM) - Sweden Motocross Team
  • #66 Aigars Bobkovs (LAT, KTM) - Beursfoon Suzuki MX Team
  • #69 Jonas Wing (SWE, KTM) - Suzuki Swift Motocross Team
  • #70 Nick Tuin (NED, Suzuki) - Brouwer Vangani Racing
  • #74 Elliott Banks Browne (GBR, Suzuki) - Beursfoon Suzuki MX Team
  • #77 Shannon Terreblanche (RSA, KTM) - DMU Motocross Team
  • #80 Erik Eggens (NED, Suzuki) - Champ KTM
  • #84 Kenneth Nielsen (DEN, Yamaha) - Champ KTM
  • #86 Rob Van Vijfeijken (NED, KTM) - MX Team PSM
  • #89 Jeremy Van Horebeek (BEL, KTM) - Suzuki Swift Motocross Team
  • #95 Hugo Dagod (FRA, Yamaha) - KTM Red Bull Racing
  • #99 Sean Hamblin (USA, Suzuki) - Eurotank Racing Team
  • #101 Tommy Searle (GBR, KTM) - MX Team PSM
  • #116 Martin Kohut (SVK, Honda) - Eurotank Racing Team
  • #121 Xavier Boog (FRA, Yamaha) - MX Team PSM
  • #131 Nicolas Aubin (FRA, Yamaha) - Ricci Racing
  • #222 Antonio Cairoli (ITA, Yamaha) - Team Yamaha De Carli
  • #377 Christophe Pourcel (FRA, Kawasaki) - GPKR Team
  • #501 Alessandro Lupino (ITA, Yamaha) - Team Yamaha De Carli
Author: Jens Pohl ... [back]
Home News Schedules Results Riders & Teams Photos Our Sponsors Links Forum Contact