Namibian Motocross, Enduro & Offroad Championships
Home News Schedules Results Riders & Teams Photos Our Sponsors Links Forum Contact
News
National MX News
International MX News
Enduro News
News from the Teams
Technical News
Newsletter
E-Med Rescue 24
SAFETEQUIP
Shell Helix
Jägermeister
Team ZENNER Yamaha
Bikes4Fun
Can-Am
KTM
Polaris
TAFEL Lager
Africa Motion Tours
International MX News : MX / SX World Championships
07.05.2007 Grand Prix of Germany in Teutschenthal (GER) - Entry list
The 5th round of the FIM Motocross World Championships and the 1st round of the FIM Women’s Motocross World Cup will take place at the "Talkessel" in Teutschenthal (GER) on 13th of May. Today the FIM announced the entry list for this event:

Class MX1 (from 175cc to 250cc 2-stroke and from 290cc to 450cc 4-stroke):

  • #2 Kevin Strijbos (BEL, Suzuki, Team Suzuki WMX GP)
  • #4 Michael Brown (USA, Honda, CAS Honda)
  • #5 Tanel Leok (EST, Kawasaki, Kawasaki Racing Team Europe)
  • #6 Joshua Coppins (NZL, Yamaha, Yamaha Motocross Team)
  • #7 Jonathan Barragan (ESP, KTM, KTM Red Bull Racing)
  • #8 Manuel Priem (BEL, Tm, Tm Racing Factory Team)
  • #9 Ken De Dycker (BEL, Honda, CAS Honda)
  • #10 Cedric Melotte (BEL, Aprilia, Team Aprilia Off Road)
  • #11 Steve Ramon (BEL, Suzuki, Team Suzuki WMX GP)
  • #13 Gordon Crockard (IRL, Honda, PAR Honda)
  • #14 Marc De Reuver (NED, Yamaha, Yamaha Motocross Team)
  • #15 Cristian Beggi (ITA, WRM, Moto Race Team)
  • #16 James Noble (GBR, Honda, Multitek Honda)
  • #18 Thomas Allier (FRA, Kawasaki, Team CLS)
  • #19 David Philippaerts (ITA, KTM, KTM Red Bull Racing)
  • #22 Lauris Freibergs (LAT, Yamaha, Team Yamaha Van Beers Racing)
  • #23 Alex Salvini (ITA, Yamaha, 3C Racing)
  • #24 Pierre Alexandre Renet (FRA, Honda, NGS Team)
  • #25 Clement Desalle (BEL, Suzuki, Team Inotec - Ortema Suzuki)
  • #26 Marko Kovalainen (FIN, Honda)
  • #28 Antoine Meo (FRA, Honda, Team Honda Martin Racing)
  • #29 Julien Bill (SUI, Kawasaki, Delta Kawasaki)
  • #31 Kasper Jensen (DEN, Yamaha, DMU Motocross Team)
  • #32 Julien Vanni (FRA, Honda, HDI Motosport)
  • #33 Cyrille Coulon (FRA, Honda, HDI Motosport)
  • #35 Cristian Stevanini (ITA, Yamah, Moto Race Team)
  • #51 Matteo Dottori (ITA, Kawasaki, Medei Motocross Team)
  • #57 Andreas Huber (GER, KTM, KTM Sarholz Racing Team)
  • #58 Dennis Schroeter (GER, Suzuki, Silent Sport Team)
  • #71 Antti Pyrhonen (FIN, Kawasaki, Medei Motocross Team)
  • #75 Marvin Van Daele (BEL, Honda, Shineray MX Team China)
  • #76 Marcus Norlen (SWE, Suzuki, MTM Racing Team)
  • #90 Sebastien Pourcel (FRA, Kawasaki, GPKR Team)
  • #92 Scott Columb (NZL, Suzuki, TEKA Suzuki)
  • #101 Maximilian Nagl (GER, KTM, KTM Sarholz Racing Team)
  • #108 Kornel Nemeth (HUN, Suzuki, TEKA Suzuki)
  • #111 Aigar Leok (EST, Yamaha, Team Yamaha Van Beers Racing)
  • #121 Alessio Chiodi (ITA, Aprilia, Team Aprilia Off Road)
  • #211 Billy Mackenzie (GBR, Kawasaki, Kawasaki Racing Team Europe)
  • #381 Mitchell Cooke (CAN, Honda)

Class MX2 (from 100cc to 125cc 2-stroke and from 175cc to 250cc 4-stroke):

  • #8 Carl Nunn (GBR, Yamaha, Bike It Yamaha UK Dixon Racing)
  • #10 Rui Goncalves (POR, KTM, Axo KTM Silver Action)
  • #11 Dennis Verbruggen (BEL, Yamaha, Team Yamaha Van Beers Racing)
  • #12 Kenneth Gundersen (NOR, Yamaha, Ricci Racing)
  • #13 Manuel Monni (ITA, Yamaha, 3C Racing)
  • #14 Gareth Swanepoel (RSA, Kawasaki, Molson Kawasaki Racing)
  • #15 Carlos Campano Jimenez (ESP, Yamaha, Bike It Yamaha UK Dixon Racing)
  • #16 Tyla Rattray (RSA, KTM, KTM Red Bull Racing)
  • #17 Matti Seistola (FIN, Honda, SRS Racing)
  • #20 Gregory Aranda (FRA, Kawasaki, GPKR Team)
  • #21 Steven Frossard (FRA, Kawasaki, Team CLS)
  • #22 Anthony Boissiere (FRA, Kawasaki, Team CLS)
  • #24 Thomas Church (GBR, Kawasaki, Molson Kawasaki Racing)
  • #25 Wyatt Avis (RSA, KTM, KTM Sarholz Racing Team)
  • #27 Marcus Schiffer (GER, KTM, KTM Sarholz Racing Team)
  • #28 Roberto Lombrici (ITA, KTM, Team KTM Errevi)
  • #30 Dennis Dierckx (BEL, Honda, LS Motorsport)
  • #32 Robert Sturm (GER, Kawasaki, Sturm Racing Team)
  • #34 Shaun Simpson (GBR, Kawasaki, Team Wulfsport Kawasaki)
  • #36 Matteo Bonini (ITA, Yamaha, Team Yamaha De Carli)
  • #37 Gert Krestinov (EST, KTM, Favor KTM Motosport)
  • #39 Davide Guarneri (ITA, Yamaha, Ricci Racing)
  • #45 Jake Nicholls (GBR, Suzuki, Fork Rent Suzuki)
  • #46 Jason Dougan (GBR, Suzuki, Fork Rent Suzuki)
  • #47 Pascal Leuret (FRA, Honda, Nouvelle Generation Sport)
  • #48 Rinus Van Der Ven (NED, KTM)
  • #50 Martin Barr (GBR, Yamaha, Bike It Yamaha UK Dixon)
  • #56 Deny Philippaerts (ITA, Honda, RBS Racing)
  • #60 Stefan Mock (GER, KTM, KTM Sarholz Racing Team)
  • #62 Dennis Baudrexl (GER, KTM)
  • #63 Florent Richier (FRA, Kawasaki, Kawasaki Elf Team Pfeil)
  • #65 Filip Neugebauer (CZE, Kawasaki, Kawasaki Elf Team Pfeil)
  • #66 Aigars Bobkovs (LAT, KTM, Brouwer Vangani Racing)
  • #67 Maxime Lesage (FRA, Honda, NGS)
  • #68 Guenther Schmidinger (AUT, Honda)
  • #70 Nick Tuin (NED, Suzuki, Beursfoon Suzuki MX Team)
  • #74 Elliott Banks Browne (GBR, Suzuki, Suzuki Swift Motocross Team)
  • #77 Shannon Terreblanche (RSA, KTM, Brouwer Vangani Racing)
  • #80 Erik Eggens (NED, Suzuki, Beursfoon Suzuki MX Team)
  • #81 Jeremy Tarroux (FRA, Yamaha, JK Racing)
  • #86 Rob Van Vijfeijken (NED, KTM, Champ - KTM)
  • #89 Jeremy Van Horebeek (BEL, KTM, Champ - KTM)
  • #99 Sean Hamblin (USA, Suzuki, Suzuki Swift Motocross Team)
  • #101 Tommy Searle (GBR, KTM, KTM Red Bull Racing)
  • #116 Martin Kohut (SVK, Honda, Eurotank Racing Team)
  • #121 Xavier Boog (FRA, Yamaha, MX Team Psm)
  • #131 Nicolas Aubin (FRA, Yamaha, Ricci Racing)
  • #222 Antonio Cairoli (ITA, Yamaha, Team Yamaha De Carli)
  • #377 Christophe Pourcel (FRA, Kawasaki, GPKR Team)
  • #501 Alessandro Lupino (ITA, Yamaha, Team Yamaha De Carli)

FIM Women Motocross World Cup:

  • #1 Katherine Prumm (NZL, Kawasaki, Molson Kawasaki Racing)
  • #3 Livia Lancelot (FRA, Kawasaki, GPKR Team)
  • #4 Elin Mann (SWE, KTM, Team Catapult - KTM)
  • #6 Marianne Veenstra (NED, Honda)
  • #7 Larissa Papenmeier (GER, Honda)
  • #8 Marie Romlin (SWE, Yamaha)
  • #9 Birgit Lemp (GER, KTM, Team Stega On Two Wheels Europe)
  • #10 Stephanie Laier (GER, KTM, KTM Deutschland)
  • #14 Mari Simenstad (NOR, Yamaha, AGM Racing)
  • #15 Emelie Karlsson (SWE, Honda)
  • #16 Sofia Sjöberg (SWE, Honda)
  • #17 Trine Petersen (DEN, Yamaha)
  • #18 Virginie Germond (SUI, Kawasaki, Team Dragon Moto)
  • #19 Jenny Seidenberg (GER, KTM)
  • #20 Sandra Adriansson (SWE, Suzuki, Promo Suzuki MX Team Sweden)
  • #21 Jana Bartova (CZE, KTM)
  • #22 Sophia Paull (GBR, Yamaha, Sonat Racing)
  • #23 Mie Pedersen (DEN, Suzuki)
  • #24 Victoria Parkin (GBR, Suzuki)
  • #25 Mie Hilkjaer (DEN, KTM)
  • #26 Maria Franke (GER, Kawasaki, Kawasaki Elf Team Pfeil)
  • #27 Daniela Baar (AUT, Kawasaki)
  • #28 Stefania Padrini (ITA, Kawasaki)
  • #29 Inga Piladze (LAT, Kawasaki)
  • #30 Jessica Ratheiser (NAM, KTM, KTM Team Musch)
  • #31 Katrine Rye-Holemboe (NOR, KTM, Team Sotra)
  • #32 Angelique Sueur (FRA, Honda)
  • #32 Britt Van De Wekken (NED, Suzuki)
  • #33 Louise Anne Williams (GBR, KTM)
  • #34 Gloria Decarli (ITA, Honda)
  • #35 Nicky Wordragen (NED, KTM)
  • #36 Naomi Wills (BEL, KTM)
  • #44 Natalie Kane (IRL, Yamaha, Sonat Racing)
  • #45 Marielle De Mol (NED, Yamaha)
  • #55 Kim Irmgartz (GER, Suzuki)
  • #59 Michelle Indermaur (SUI, Yamaha)
  • #86 Blandine Dufrêne (FRA, Honda)
  • #89 Elien De Winter (BEL, Honda)
  • #90 Brenda Wagemans (BEL, KTM)
  • #94 Silje Vagle (NOR, KTM)
Author: Jens Pohl ... [back]
Home News Schedules Results Riders & Teams Photos Our Sponsors Links Forum Contact