Namibian Motocross, Enduro & Offroad Championships
Home News Schedules Results Riders & Teams Photos Our Sponsors Links Forum Contact
News
National MX News
International MX News
Enduro News
News from the Teams
Technical News
Newsletter
E-Med Rescue 24
SAFETEQUIP
Shell Helix
Jägermeister
Team ZENNER Yamaha
Bikes4Fun
Can-Am
KTM
Polaris
TAFEL Lager
Africa Motion Tours
International MX News : MX / SX World Championships
28.11.2007 2008 Riders' numbers list - first update
On request of several FIM Motocross World Championship Teams, who have already started their preparation for the 2008 season, Youthstream publishes the first update of the 2008 List with the Riders’ numbers.

Class MX1:

  • #3 Mike Brown (USA)
  • #6 Joshua Coppins (NZL)
  • #7 Jonathan Barragan (ESP)
  • #8 Tanel Leok (EST)
  • #9 Ken De Dijcker (BEL)
  • #10 James Noble (GBR)
  • #11 Steve Ramon (BEL)
  • #12 Maximilian Nagl (GER)
  • #14 Marc de Reuver (NED)
  • #15 Julien Bill (SUI)
  • #18 Aigar Leok (EST)
  • #19 David Philippaerts (ITA)
  • #22 Thomas Allier (FRA)
  • #23 Alex Salvini (ITA)
  • #24 Tom Church (GBR)
  • #25 Clement Desalle (BEL)
  • #27 Marcus Schiffer (GER)
  • #28 Scott Columb (NZL)
  • #32 Manuel Priem (BEL)
  • #45 Loic Leonce (FRA)
  • #56 Lauris Freibergs (LAT)
  • #60 Brad Anderson (GBR)
  • #77 Daniel Siegl (GER)
  • #78 Bas Verhoeven (NED)
  • #90 Sébastien Pourcel (FRA)
  • #108 Kornel Nemeth (HUN)
  • #161 Kevin Strijbos (BEL)
  • #211 Billy Mackenzie (GBR)

Class MX2:

  • #2 Tommy Searle (GBR)
  • #4 Tyla Rattray (RSA)
  • #5 Gareth Swaenepeol (RSA)
  • #6 Nicolas Aubin (FRA)
  • #7 Stephen Sword (GBR)
  • #8 Matti Seistola (FIN)
  • #9 Mauro Fiorgentili (ITA)
  • #10 Rui Goncalves (POR)
  • #11 Gautier Paulin (FRA)
  • #13 Manuel Monni (ITA)
  • #20 Gregory Aranda (FRA)
  • #25 Marvin Musquin (FRA)
  • #34 Joel Roelants (BEL)
  • #44 Elliot Banks Brown (GBR)
  • #45 Jake Nichols (GBR)
  • #47 Pascal Leuret (FRA)
  • #50 Martin Barr (GBR)
  • #55 Mike Kras (NED)
  • #64 Khounsith Vongsana (FRA)
  • #69 Wyatt Avis (RSA)
  • #77 Shannon Terreblanche (RSA)
  • #80 Erik Eggens (NED)
  • #85 Mickael Musquin (FRA)
  • #86 Rob Van Vijfeijken (NED)
  • #89 Jeremy Van Horebeek (BEL)
  • #91 Mattis Karro (LAT)
  • #100 Brenden Harrison (USA)
  • #121 Xavier Boog (FRA)
  • #183 Steven Frossard (FRA)
  • #222 Antonio Cairoli (ITA)
Source: Press release Youthstream
... [back]
Home News Schedules Results Riders & Teams Photos Our Sponsors Links Forum Contact