Namibian Motocross, Enduro & Offroad Championships
Home News Schedules Results Riders & Teams Photos Our Sponsors Links Forum Contact
News
National MX News
International MX News
Enduro News
News from the Teams
Technical News
Newsletter
E-Med Rescue 24
SAFETEQUIP
Shell Helix
Jägermeister
Team ZENNER Yamaha
Bikes4Fun
Can-Am
KTM
Polaris
TAFEL Lager
Africa Motion Tours
International MX News : MX / SX World Championships
02.02.2009 Grand Prix of Italy in Faenza (ITA) - Entry list
On 29th of March the Grand Prix of Italy will take place at the "Crossodromo Monte Coralli" in Faenza. Today the FIM announced the entry list for this event:
The "Crossodromo Monte Coralli" in Faenza / Photo by: Youtstream
The "Crossodromo Monte Coralli" in Faenza / Photo by: Youtstream

Class MX1:

  • #5 Maximilian Nagl (GER, KTM, Red Bull KTM Factory Racing)
  • #6 Joshua Coppins (NZL, Yamaha, Yamaha Monster Energy Motocross Team)
  • #7 Jonathan Barragan (ESP, KTM, KTM Silver Action)
  • #8 Tanel Leok (EST, Yamaha, Yamaha Red Bull De Carli Team)
  • #9 Ken De Dycker (BEL, Suzuki, Team Teka Suzuki World MX1)
  • #10 Cedric Melotte (BEL, Honda, CAS)
  • #11 Steve Ramon (BEL, Suzuki, Team Teka Suzuki World MX1)
  • #12 David Vuillemin (FRA, Kawasaki, BUD RACING)
  • #14 Marc De Reuver (NED, Honda, Team Martin Honda MX)
  • #15 Julien Bill (SUI, Aprilia, Aprilia Racing)
  • #16 James Noble (GBR, Suzuki, MVR-D Suzuki)
  • #17 Gareth Swanepoel (RSA, Kawasaki, Kawasaki Racing Team)
  • #19 David Philippaerts (ITA, Yamaha, Yamaha Monster Energy Motocross Team)
  • #20 Gregory Aranda (FRA, Kawasaki, CLS)
  • #23 Filips Kempelis (LAT, Honda, Honda Latvia Elksni)
  • #24 Tom Church (GBR, Ccm, CCM Racing)
  • #25 Clement Desalle (BEL, Honda, LS Motors Honda)
  • #28 Alex Salvini (ITA, Husqvarna, Husqvarna Factory Tecno B)
  • #32 Manuel Priem (BEL, Aprilia, Aprilia Racing)
  • #37 Gert Krestinov (EST, KTM, KTM Silver Action)
  • #45 Loic Leonce (FRA, Aprilia, JK Racing Team)
  • #46 Jason Dougan (GBR, Ccm, CCM Racing)
  • #56 Rob Van Vijfeijken (NED, Yamaha, Yamaha Van Beers Racing)
  • #57 Filip Neugebauer (CZE, Kawasaki, Kawasaki Pfeil)
  • #74 Ivo Steinbergs (LAT, Honda, Honda Latvia Elksni)
  • #75 Kevin Wouts (BEL, Honda, Shineray MX Team China)
  • #77 Shanon Terreblanche (RSA, Kawasaki, Sturm Racing Team)
  • #90 Sebastien Pourcel (FRA, Kawasaki, Kawasaki Racing Team)
  • #100 Kevin Strijbos (BEL, Honda, Team Martin Honda MX)
  • #111 Aigar Leok (EST, TM, TM Racing Factory Team)
  • #115 Carlos Campano Jimenez (ESP, Yamaha, Yamaha Van Beers Racing)
  • #122 Antonio Tiveddu (ITA, Honda, A.E.S. MX Team)
  • #211 Billy Mackenzie (GBR, Honda, CAS)
  • #222 Antonio Cairoli (ITA, Yamaha, Yamaha Red Bull De Carli Team)

Class MX2:

  • #3 Nicolas Aubin (FRA, Yamaha, Ricci Racing)
  • #4 Shaun Simpson (GBR, KTM, Red Bull KTM Factory Racing)
  • #5 Rui Goncalves (POR, KTM, Red Bull KTM Factory Racing)
  • #7 Stephen Sword (GBR, KTM, Team KTM UK)
  • #13 Manuel Monni (ITA, Yamaha, 3C Racing-Yamaha)
  • #14 Deny Philippaerts (ITA, Yamaha, 3C Racing-Yamaha)
  • #17 Jason Clermont (FRA, Honda, Nouvelle Génération Sport)
  • #21 Paulin Gautier (FRA, Kawasaki, BUD RACING)
  • #22 Anthony Boissiere (FRA, KTM, KTM HDI Mx Team)
  • #23 Arnaud Tonus (SUI, KTM, KTM HDI Mx Team)
  • #25 Marvin Musquin (FRA, Honda, Nouvelle Génération Sport)
  • #27 Marcus Schiffer (GER, KTM, KTM Sarholz Racing Team)
  • #30 Ceriel Klein Kromhof (NED, KTM, KTM-CKK-van der Haar MX Team)
  • #33 Cedric Soubeyras (FRA, Yamaha, MD Racing Team)
  • #34 Joel Roelants (BEL, KTM, KTM Factory Junior Team MX 2)
  • #36 Matteo Bonini (ITA, KTM, KTM Silver Action)
  • #37 Valentin Teillet (FRA, KTM, KTM Factory Junior Team MX 2)
  • #39 Davide Guarneri (ITA, Yamaha, Ricci Racing)
  • #44 Yohei Kojima (JPN, Suzuki, Teka Suzuki Europe World MX 2)
  • #45 Jake Nicholls (GBR, KTM, Team KTM UK)
  • #47 Pascal Leuret (FRA, Honda, JK Racing Team)
  • #56 Evgeny Bobryshev (RUS, Yamaha, Yamaha Van Beers Racing)
  • #64 Khounsith Vongsana (FRA, Honda, SRS Racing)
  • #69 Wyatt Avis (RSA, Honda, SRS Racing)
  • #81 Jeremy Tarroux (FRA, Suzuki, Beursfoon Suzuki MX Team)
  • #85 Mickael Musquin (FRA, Yamaha, MD Racing Team)
  • #89 Jeremy Van Horebeek (BEL, KTM, KTM Factory Junior Team MX 2)
  • #91 Matiss Karro (LAT, Suzuki, MVR-D Suzuki)
  • #95 Augusts Justs (LAT, KTM, Honda Latvia Elksni)
  • #119 Mel Pocock (GBR, Yamaha, UTAG YAMAHA.COM)
  • #121 Xavier Boog (FRA, Suzuki, Teka Suzuki Europe World MX 2)
  • #131 Martin Michek (CZE, TM, TM Racing Factory Team)
  • #153 Marco Maddii (ITA, Suzuki, Maddii-Racing)
  • #175 Nikolaj Larsen (DEN, Suzuki, Beursfoon Suzuki MX Team)
  • #183 Steven Frossard (FRA, Kawasaki, CLS)
  • #202 Loïc Larrieu (FRA, Yamaha, Ricci Racing)
  • #335 Dennis Verbruggen (BEL, Honda, LS Motors Honda)
  • #338 Zach Osborne (USA, Yamaha, UTAG YAMAHA.COM)
  • #501 Alessandro Lupino (ITA, Yamaha, Yamaha Red Bull De Carli Team)
  • #519 Loic Rombaut (FRA, Kawasaki, CLS)
Source: Press release FIM
... [back]
Home News Schedules Results Riders & Teams Photos Our Sponsors Links Forum Contact