Namibian Motocross, Enduro & Offroad Championships
Home News Schedules Results Riders & Teams Photos Our Sponsors Links Forum Contact
Results
2010 MX Championship - Bikes
2010 MX Championship - Quads
2010 Enduro
2009 Wesbank MX Ch. - Bikes
2009 Wesbank MX Ch. - Quads
2009 Enduro
2008 Wesbank MX Ch. - Bikes
2008 Wesbank MX Ch. - Quads
2008 National Champions
2007 Wesbank MX Ch. - Bikes
2007 Wesbank MX Ch. - Quads
2007 National Champions
2007 International Series
2007 AMU Southern Challenge
2009 Timing Sheets
2008 Timing Sheets
E-Med Rescue 24
SAFETEQUIP
Shell Helix
Jägermeister
Team ZENNER Yamaha
Bikes4Fun
Can-Am
KTM
Polaris
TAFEL Lager
Africa Motion Tours
Results :
WMCC MX Lites (Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1.77 Tristan Miller750
2.13Pauli Loots656
3.4Joshua Texeira454
4.85Michael Barlow447
5.7Lee Brown322
6.111Mathew Nederlof183
7.24Joshua Kasera150
8.177Kenny Grobler149
9.33Leham Mostert131
10.777Morne Jacobs60
Detailed Results PDF / Detailed Results XLS
NMSF MX Lites (Standing after Round 5)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1.77 Tristan Miller375
2.13Pauli Loots326
3.85Michael Barlow277
4.4Joshua Texeira257
5.7Lee Brown217
6.24Joshua Kasera150
7.177Kenny Grobler149
8.111Mathew Nederlof123
Detailed Results PDF / Detailed Results XLS
WMCC MX2 (Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
5.12Ronnie Adams378
6.36Henry O'Kennedy299
7.71Michael Benke240
8.737Dart Lobjoit145
9.72Mark Sternhagel140
10.77 Tristan Miller77
11.113Alexander Howard69
12.257Richard Reid50
Detailed Results PDF / Detailed Results XLS
NMSF MX2 (Standing after Round 5)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1.58Ruhan Gous310
2.18Animal Wise270
3.199Jaco Loots261
4.222Rudolf Steyn229
5.12Ronnie Adams95
6.72Mark Sternhagel17
Detailed Results PDF / Detailed Results XLS
WMCC MX1 (Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1.191Bjorn Bierbrauer635
2.107Tommi Gous634
3.66JP Hugo285
4.111Rudi Brand236
5.88Frank Closta206
6.9Jose Texeira172
7.72Mark Sternhagel167
8.44Julius Bronkhorst101
9.7Tony Viljoen66
10.36Henry O'Kennedy62
Detailed Results PDF / Detailed Results XLS
NMSF MX1 (Standing after Round 5)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1.191Bjorn Bierbrauer347
2.107Tommi Gous288
3.72Mark Sternhagel187
4.9Jose Texeira172
5.36Henry O'Kennedy62
Detailed Results PDF / Detailed Results XLS
WMCC Clubmens (Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1.149Schalk Louw722
2.13Pauli Loots542
3.7Tony Viljoen491
4.28Ben Visser424
5.21Billy Heigan369
6.9Jose Texeira326
7.777Morne Jacobs324
8.200Regenald Venter261
9.70Frank Steyn238
10.211Zirk Jansen234
11.22Kirsten Spangenberg198
12.80Ander VD Merwe143
13.83Kai Hennes128
14.199Rui Passano105
15.Henner Rusch102
16.85Olaf Pack99
17.4Joshua Texeira89
18.26Heiko Hennes84
19.Craig Hearn72
20.82Mark Ratheiser64
21.77Abraham Grobelaar53
22.58Jaco Huysamen50
23.Matthew Jackmann48
24.69Bennie Le Roux45
25.72Unknowm44
26.27Melvin Van Rooyen41
27.141Gunter Gladis38
28.55Jonathan Gutteridge37
29.66David Brown37
30.11Liandro Schelcter36
31.199Dirk Homeier28
32.20Chaan Brow27
33.888Shahil Morar16
34.11116
35.Wanjo Kollmitz13
36.Kai Hohmeier9
37.283James Dyer7
38.60Christo Viljoen7
39.17Mathew Jackmen3
40.96Michael Kotze1
41.31Loffie VD Merwe1
Detailed Results Clubmens
WMCC King of the Dirt (Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1.191Bjorn Bierbrauer211
2.107Tommi Gous197
3.199Jaco Loots164
4.18Animal Wise155
5.58Ruaan Gous147
6.222Rudolf Steyn115
7.12Ronnie Adams95
8.36Henry O'Kennedy87
9.72Mark Sternhagel82
10.111Rudi Brand63
11.71Michael Benke62
12.66Jean Piere Higo62
13.88Frank Closta54
14.737Dart Lobjoit36
15.113Alexander Howard19
16.77 Tristan Miller13
17.257Richard Reid11
18.44Julius Bronkhorst9
19.7Tony Viljoen8
Detailed Results PDF / Detailed Results XLS
NMSF King of the Dirt (Standing after Round 5)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1.191Bjorn Bierbrauer120
2.18Animal Wise86
3.107Tommi Gous85
4.58Ruaan Gous77
5.199Jaco Loots76
6.72Mark Sternhagel54
7.222Rudolf Steyn52
8.737Dart Lobjoit19
9.12Ronnie Adams16
10.36Henry O'Kennedy0
Detailed Results PDF / Detailed Results XLS
WMCC Quad A (Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1.21Jaco Snyman463
2.43Goggo Van Wyk348
3.54Ecki Spoerer276
4.909Willem Wessels265
5.80Gary Rowland203
6.101JC Le Roux112
7.31Dirkie Baard100
8.13Ronnie Adams75
9.1Michael Benke72
10.10Kirsten Spangenberg66
11.16Billy Heigan60
12.A12Jandre Augustyn60
13.777Lejuan Skoppelutis59
14.71Zirk Jansen57
15.JL Van Wyk36
16.9Andre Basson35
17.991Louis Steyl35
18.90Joao Coimbra0
Detailed Results PDF / Detailed Results XLS
NMSF Quad A (Standing after Round 5)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1.54Ecki Spoerer360
2.21Jaco Snyman331
3.909Willem Wessels184
4.43Goggo Van Wyk178
5.101JC Le Roux174
6.80Gary Rowland110
7.1Michael Benke72
8.A12Jandre Augustyn58
Detailed Results PDF / Detailed Results XLS
WMCC Quad C (Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1.51Jaques Snyman675
2.60Shannon Rowland430
3.73Lothario Van Wyk338
4.151Katelynne Liebenberg264
5.96Lian Brown197
6.7Lee-Ann Smith107
7.19Samatha Kotze100
8.111William Smith91
9.28Zaanman Niemnad75
10.77Dillon Skopelitus0
Detailed Results PDF / Detailed Results XLS
NMSF Quad C (Standing after Round 5)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1.51Jaques Snyman375
2.60Shannon Rowland245
3.73Lothario Van Wyk179
4.96Lian Brown138
5.151Katelynne Liebenberg88
Detailed Results PDF / Detailed Results XLS
WMCC Quad Ladies (Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1.16Anneke Steenkamp732
2.10Maike Bochard633
3.75Yana De Jesus575
4.13Celine Adams470
5.Mandy Huysamen200
6.71Melody Loots54
7.14Cee-anne Greyling38
Detailed Results PDF / Detailed Results XLS
NMSF Quad Ladies (Standing after Round 5)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1.16Anneke Steenkamp366
2.10Maike Bochard303
3.75Yana De Jesus289
4.13Celine Adams179
5.77Mandy Huysamen131
Detailed Results PDF / Detailed Results XLS
King Of The Quads (Standing after Round 4)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1.21Jaco Snyman72
2.16Anneke Steenkamp42
3.43Goggo Van Wyk41
4.10Maike Bochard38
5.75Yana De Jesus35
6.13Celine Adams33
7.909Willem Wessels32
8.51Jaques Snyman28
9.54Ecki Spoerer25
10.13Ronnie Adams25
11.60Shannon Rowland24
12.Kirsten Spangenberg22
13.777Lejuan Skoppelutis20
14.16Billy Heigan20
15.71Zirk Jansen19
16.Mandy Huysamen19
17.A12Jandre Augustyn18
18.Gary Rowland14
19.73Lothario Van Wyk14
20.96Lian Brown13
21.90Joao Coimbra0
22.9Andre Basson0
23.151Katelynne Liebenberg0
24.991Louis Steyl0
Detailed Results King Of The Quads
Class 1:
Pos. No. Name
1.72Kai Hennes
2.22Andreas Brendel
3.27Joern Greiter
4.62Mark Roesener
5.222Claude Brendel
6.192Jose Comando
7.283James Dyer
75%557Robert Zorn
DQ199Dirk Hohmeier
DQ43Michael Troeh
DNF121Derrick Clark
DQ7Matthew Jackman
DNF71Michael Behnke
Class 2:
Pos. No. Name
1.111Ingo Waldschmidt
2.2Heiko Hennes
3.112Ronnie Adams
4.191Bjoern Bierbrauer
5.33Dwen Brown
6.66David Brown
7.26Kai Hohmeier
8.170Sven Lenhart
DQ736Frank Ahlreip
DQ171Hendrik May
DQ6Rudi Brand
DNF1Henner Rusch
DNF15Ulf Zimmer
Class 3:
Pos. No. Name
1.9Andre Basson
2.21Jaco Snyman
3.63Bart Steyl
4.19Immo Halbich
5.12Jannes Augustyn
6.34Sean Van den Heuvel
7.80Michael Gary Rowland
75%83Gino Meyer
DQ991Louis Steyl
DNF90Joao Coimbra
DNF40Marcel Suren
DNF18Phillip van der Merwe
DNF457Faan Horn
Class 4:
Pos. No. Name
1.10Maike Bochert
2.16Anneke Steenkamp
DQ75Yana de Jesus
Class 5:
Pos. No. Name
1.47Francios Schoeman
2.99Rodney Davies
3.454Wayne Sehablinski
4.458Olaf Pack
5.70Phillip Mentrup
6.461Pieter Kotze
7.76Bjoern Hohmeier
8.8Rosi Roethel
9.888Shahil Morar
10.455Gerhard Simon
11.96Michael Kotze
12.45Eugene Koen
13.58Christo Viljoen
14.28Uwe Kraemer
15.25Divan Grobler
DNF36Christo Augustyn
DNF81Gernot Bahr
DNF460Corne Kotze
DQ144Gino Rossi
Class 6:
Pos. No. Name
1.29Manfred Behnke
2.87Edwin Reed
3.59Kevin Taglerferri
DQ61Dian van der Merwe
DQ57Rudolf Friederich
DQ54Ecki Spoerer
DQ459Strydom van den Heever
Class 7:
Pos. No. Name
DNF544Stefan Goike
DNS777Luke Pennefather
Class 8:
Pos. No. Name
1.53Joerg Spoerer
DNF77Carsten Hohmeier
Class 9:
Pos. No. Name
1.14Jandre Augustyn
2.151Katelynne Liebenberg
3.51Jacques Snyman
4.60Shannon Rowland
Detailed Results - Lap Times
Class 1:
Pos. No. Name
1.72Kai Hennes
2.199Dirk Hohmeier
3.27Jörn Greiter
4.222Claude Brendel
5.192Jose Comando
6.62Mark Roesner
7.22Andreas Brendel
75%7Matthew Jackman
75%283James Dyer
DNF71Michael Behnke
DNF43Michael Tröh
SORC B1:
Pos. No. Name
1.113Ruan Roberts
2.72Kai Hennes
3.192Jose Comando
4.22Andreas Brendel
5.100Barret Maddocks
6.94Rainer Ihmann
DNF55Dillon Inggs
Class 2:
Pos. No. Name
1.1Henner Rusch
2.111Ingo Waldschmidt
3.191Björn Bierbrauer
4.2Heiko Hennes
5.66David Brown
6.736Frank Ahlreip
7.26Kai Hohmeier
75%112Ronnie Adams
75%33Dwen Brown
75%170Sven Lenhart
SORC B2:
Pos. No. Name
1.1Henner Rusch
2.41Wayne Farmer
3.2Heiko Hennes
4.114Marius Venter
5.500Neil Gailey
DNF812Martin Poole
Class 3:
Pos. No. Name
1.9Andre Basson
2.54Ecki Spoerer
3.12Jannes Augustyn
4.40Marcel Suren
5.991Louis Steyl
6.63Bart Steyl
DNF21Jaco Snyman
DNF80Garry Rowland
DNF18Phillip van der Merwe
SORC Q3:
Pos. No. Name
1.9Andre Basson
2.12Jannes Augustyn
3.991Louis Steyl
4.77Colin Joubert
5.63Bart Steyl
6.714Clive Crouse
7.345Reghart Oosthuisen
DNF21Jaco Snyman
Class 4:
Pos. No. Name
1.16Anneke Steenkamp
2.75Yana de Jesus
3.10Maike Bochert
Class 5:
Pos. No. Name
1.78Wanjo Kollmitt
2.65Ian Dykes
3.70Phillip Mentrup
4.8Rosi Röthel
5.76Björn Hohmeier
DQ454W Schablinski
DNF888Shahil Morar
DNF91Kevin Fahrrell
DNF44J.C. Snyman
DNF96Michael Kotze
Class 6:
Pos. No. Name
1.67Piere Cronje
2.87Edwin Reed
3.59Kevin Tagliaferri
4.Kevin Crouse
5.177C Hohmeier
6.36Christo Augustyn
7.122Pierter Pienar
8.86Paulo Queiroz
9.624Tristan Joubert
10.61Dian van der Merwe
11.627Dillon Joubert
DNF185Craig van Rensburg
DNF636Jean Claude Volk
DNF323Melissa van Rensburg
Class 7:
Pos. No. Name
1.777Luke Pennefather
2.544Stefan Goike
DQ271Uwe Trumper
DQ666Werner Schulz
DQ499Eric Roesemann
Class 9:
Pos. No. Name
1.14Jandre Augustyn
2.193Joshua Teixeira Comando
3.151Katelynne Liebenberg
4.60Shannan Rowland
5.51Jacques Snyman
DNF73Lothario van Wyk
Detailed Results - Lap Times
50CC SNR. (Final Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1xxxx xxxxxx
2xxxx xxxxxx
2xxxx xxxxxx
Detailed Results 50CC
65CC (Final Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1111Matthew Nederlof300
28Michael Barlow264
311Jay-Em Tredaux120
4108Kenith Grobler78
581Joshua Potts40
568Mc Marais40
Detailed Results 65CC
MX Lites (Final Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
177Tristan Muller482
213Pauli Loots443
3111Mathew Nederlof395
47Joshua Texeira337
5777Morne Jacobs195
68Michael Barlow124
772Mark Sternagel75
881Elandre Van Eck36
Detailed Results MX Lites
MX2 (Final Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1191Björn Bierbauer497
288Frank Klosta396
336Henry O'Kennedy372
4113Alex Howard355
525Ruhan Gous333
618Braigan Wise182
777Tristan Muller178
872Mark Sternhagel157
98Echard Hall118
Detailed Results MX2
MX1 (Final Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1107Tommi Gous458
2199Jaco Loots403
310Tony Viljoen368
443Jose Texeira350
53Ronnie Adams158
66Rudi Brand139
715Richard Reed101
844Jaco Huyshamen35
Detailed Results MX1
Clubmens (Final Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
166Jean Pierre Hugo437
223Shalk Louw377
3222Rudolf Steyn351
422Ben Visser338
577Abraham Grobelaar298
6199Pauli Loots273
746Willem Wessels230
8200Reginald Venter225
97Wiehahn Kohne213
1021Billy Heigan169
11141Gunter Gladis152
1231Dartagnan Lobjoit114
1344Julius Bronkhorst90
1427Melvin Van Rooyen84
15177Carlo Bronkhorst67
1647Francois Schoeman64
1770Frank Steyn42
1855Torsten Schidlofski41
1933Julian Penstone26
2035Jess Mcintyre21
21512Van Den Hoven19
2232Craig Dance17
2351Andre De Kok11
Detailed Results Clubmens
King Of The Dirt (Final Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1191Björn Bierbauer237
2107Tommi Gous197
388Frank Klosta193
425Ruhan Gous173
536Henry O'Kennedy166
6199Jaco Loots159
710Tony Viljoen138
8113Alex Howard135
943Jose Texeuira85
103Ronnie Adams72
116Rudi Brand62
1215Richard Reed45
1318Branigan Wise38
1472Mark Sternagel34
158Echard Hall26
1677Tristan Muller0
Detailed Results King Of The Dirt
Quad A (Final Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
12Michael Benke476
215Stephan Smit376
318Wolfgang Rohl362
471Jean Venter334
521Jaco Snyman250
66Jaime Renecle172
7199Tersiaus Joubert138
850Fanie Steenkamp81
9171Fabio Ferreira79
Detailed Results Quad A
Quad B (Final Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
154Ecki Spoerer447
217Louw Greyvenstein388
37Eugene Slippers294
443Pierce Van Wyk250
5777Lejuan Schopeleitus219
627Camaron Hart54
Detailed Results Quad B
Quad C (Final Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1101Jc Le Roux444
212Freddie Stander391
37Dillan Scopeleitus369
42Keil Adams254
531Jaques Snyman202
645Andre Maree184
728Zanne-Narie Botha70
814Pierre Cronje39
811Dinali Farmer39
Detailed Results Quad C
Clubmens Quads (Final Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
27Gerhard Henning144
37Greg Diekman124
21Jaco Snyman70
4Zinildo Silva50
45Clinton Hilfiker44
46Willem Wessel44
57Garry Rowland40
7Max Robert19
Detailed Results Clubmens Quads
Ladies Quads (Final Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1101Charney Joubert472
216Anneke Steenkamp408
310Maike Bochert391
413Celine Adams363
577Mandy Huysamen361
675Yana De Jesus291
714Cee-Anne Greyling227
81Anita Miljo194
911Bollie Bochert167
102Melody Loots162
11111Brintney Becker29
Detailed Results Ladies Quads
Mini Quads (Final Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1xxxx xxxxxx
2xxxx xxxxxx
2xxxx xxxxxx
Detailed Results Mini Quads
Baby Quads (Final Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1xxxx xxxxxx
2xxxx xxxxxx
2xxxx xxxxxx
Detailed Results Baby Quads
King Of The Quads (Final Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
12Michael Benke250
23Wolfgang Rohl181
354Ecki Spoerer173
471Jean Venter154
515Stephan Smit153
617Louw Greyvenstein143
77Eugene Slippers113
821Jaco Snyman101
96Jaime Renecle77
1010Maike Bochert64
1143Pierce Van Wyk50
12777Lejuan Schopeleitus49
13199Tersiaus Joubert47
1416Anneke Steenkamp38
1513Celine Adams27
1677Mandy Huysamen26
17171Fabio Ferreira22
1850Fanie Steenkamp22
19101C Joubert16
Detailed Results King Of The Quads
Class 1:
Pos. No. Name
117Waldschmidt, Eckhard
227Greiter, Jörn
324Murch, Therald
4110Steinfurth, Andre
5121Klerk, Dirkie
75%191Bierbrauer, Bjorn
75%22Brendel, Andreas
75%283Dyer, James
75%552Greiter, Mina
DNF511Engels, Arno
DNF25Gous, Ruhan
Class 2:
Pos. No. Name
1111Rusch, Henner
21Waldschmidt, Ingo
314Hennes, Heiko
444Huysamen, Jaco
526Hohmeier, Kai
688Gradtke, Stephan
7129Brown, David
DNF2Adams, Ronnie
DNF33Brown, Dwen
DNF555Ahlreip, Frank
DNF544Goike, Stefan
Class 3:
Pos. No. Name
150Steenkamp, Fanie
229Behnke, Michael
39Basson, Andre
DNF37Hilfiker, Clinton
DNF21Snyman, Jaco
DNF535Piehl, Tammo
Class 4:
Pos. No. Name
171Hohmeier, Dirk
241Ršsemann, Eric
328Wilken, Colin
4512v/d Hoven, Michael
51888Kolver, Harm
DNF137Minnie, Riaan
DNF7Loots, Jaco
DNF777Loots, Pauli
DNF77Teixeira, Jose
Class 5:
Pos. No. Name
1222Brendel, Claude
218v/d Merwe, Phillip
348Bartsch, Erich
4524Norval, James
DNF529Johnston, Mark
DNF414Robinson, Chris
DNF47Anlio, Colin
DNF46Viviers, Ruaan
Class 6:
Pos. No. Name
110Bochert, Maike
216Steenkamp, Anneke
311Bochert, Bollie
Class J85:
Pos. No. Name
111Pauli Loots
27Joshua Texeira
336Nikolai Furniss
4106Mathew Nederlof
572Xenja Brown
DNF1000Gundi Wilken
Detailed Results - Positions
Detailed Results - Lap Times
Class 1:
Pos. No. Name
117Eckard Waldschmidt
224Therald Murch
327Jörn Greiter
4121Dickie Klerk
522Andreas Brendel
6110Andre Steinfurth
75%283James Dyer
DNF777Luke Pennefather
DNF147Robert Liebchen
Class 2:
Pos. No. Name
1111Henner Rusch
214Heiko Hennes
326Kai Hohmeier
41Ingo Waldschmidt
533Dwen Brown
666David Brown
DNF44Jaco Huisamen
DNF88Stefan Gradtke
DNF544Stefan Goike
DNF2Ronnie Adams
Class 3:
Pos. No. Name
129Michael Behnke
250Fanie Steenkamp
34Dennis Raines
49Andre Basson
DNF535Tammo Piehl
DNF71Jean Venter
DNF55Jan De Haan
DNF21Jaco Snyman
Class 4:
Pos. No. Name
110Maike Bochert
275Yana De Jesus
75%16Anneke Steenkamp
DNF124Liezl Davies
DNF11Bollie Bochert
Class 5:
Pos. No. Name
199Dirk Hohmeier
228Colin Wilken
341Eric Ršsemann
4222Claude Brendel
5512Michael van der Hoven
75%237Axel Hennes
DNF42Florian Izko
DNF137Riaan Minnie
DNF30Pierre-Henri Bence
Class 6:
Pos. No. Name
1529Mark Johnston
218Phillip van der Merwe
3450Stefan Mans
DNF74Hein Venter
DNF47Anleo Collins
DNF52Gavin Murgatroyd
DNF12Jannes Augustyn
DNF999De Wet Geringer
Detailed Results - Positions
Detailed Results - Lap Times
2009/02/28 Windhoek
Bike: MX 65 - Heat 1
Bike: MX 65 - Heat 2
Bike: MX Lights - Heat 1
Bike: MX Lights - Heat 2
Bike: MX2 - Heat 1
Bike: MX2 - Heat 2
Bike: MX1 - Heat 1
Bike: MX1 - Heat 2
Bike: Clubman - Heat 1
Bike: Clubman - Heat 2
Quad: A - Heat 1
Quad: A - Heat 2
Quad: B - Heat 1
Quad: B - Heat 2
Quad: C - Heat 1
Quad: C - Heat 2
Quad: Ladies - Heat 1
Quad: Ladies - Heat 2
Quad: Clubman - Heat 1
Quad: Clubman - Heat 2
2009/05/24 Okahandja
Bike: MX 65 - Heat 1
Bike: MX 65 - Heat 2
Bike: MX Lights - Heat 1
Bike: MX Lights - Heat 2
Bike: MX2 - Heat 1
Bike: MX2 - Heat 2
Bike: MX1 - Heat 1
Bike: MX1 - Heat 2
Bike: Clubman - Heat 1
Bike: Clubman - Heat 2
Bike: King of the Dirt
Quad: A - Heat 1
Quad: A - Heat 2
Quad: B - Heat 1
Quad: B - Heat 2
Quad: Ladies - Heat 1
Quad: Ladies - Heat 2
Quad: Clubman - Heat 1
Quad: Clubman - Heat 2
2009/05/23 Swakopmund
Bike: MX Lights - Heat 1
Bike: MX Lights - Heat 2
Bike: MX2 - Heat 1
Bike: MX2 - Heat 2
Bike: MX1 - Heat 1
Bike: MX1 - Heat 2
Bike: Clubman - Heat 1
Bike: Clubman - Heat 2
Bike: King of the Dirt
Quad: A - Heat 1
Quad: A - Heat 2
Quad: B - Heat 1
Quad: B - Heat 2
Quad: Ladies - Heat 1
Quad: Ladies - Heat 2
Quad: Ladies - Heat 1
Quad: Ladies - Heat 2
Quad: King of the Quad
2009/06/27-28 AMU Motocross of African Nations in Windhoek
MX 50cc - Heat 1
MX 50cc - Heat 2
MX 50cc - Heat 3
MX 65cc - Heat 1
MX 65cc - Heat 2
MX 65cc - Heat 3
MX 85cc - Heat 1
MX 85cc - Heat 2
MX 85cc - Heat 3
MX Lights - Heat 1
MX Lights - Heat 2
MX Lights - Heat 3
MX2 - Heat 1
MX2 - Heat 2
MX2 - Heat 3
MX1 - Heat 1
MX1 - Heat 2
MX1 - Heat 3
2009/09/05 Windhoek
MX Lights - Heat 1
MX Lights - Heat 2
MX1 - Heat 1
MX1 - Heat 1
MX2 - Heat 1
MX2 - Heat 2
Clubman - Heat 1
Clubman - Heat 2
King of the Dirt
Quad A - Heat 1
Quad A - Heat 2
Quad B - Heat 1
Quad B - Heat 2
Quad C - Heat 1
Quad C - Heat 2
Quad Ladies - Heat 1
Quad Ladies - Heat 2
King of the Quad
2008/06/21 Gobabis
Bike: 65cc
Bike: 85cc
Bike: 125cc
Bike: Open
Quad: A
Quad: B
Quad: Clubman
Quad: Ladies
2008/07/12 Windhoek
Bike: 65cc
Bike: 85cc
Bike: 125cc
Bike: Open
Bike: Clubman
Quad: A
Quad: B
Quad: Clubman
Quad: Ladies
2008/08/16 Swakopmund
Bike: 65cc
Bike: 85cc
Bike: 125cc
Bike: Open
Bike: Clubman
Quad: A
Quad: B
Quad: C
Quad: Clubman
Quad: Ladies
2008/11/08 Windhoek
Bike: 65cc
Bike: 85cc
Bike: 125cc
Bike: Open
Bike: Clubman
Quad: A
Quad: B
Quad: C
Quad: Clubman
Quad: Ladies
50CC SNR.
Pos. No. Name
11Michael Barlow
211Jay-Em Tredoux
33Yoshua Becker
65CC
Pos. No. Name
177Tristan Muller
2106Matthew Nederlof
37Joshua Texeira
85CC
Pos. No. Name
172Mark Sternagel
277Tristan Muller
33Schalk Louw
125CC
Pos. No. Name
136Henry 'O Kennedy
2199Jaco Loots
318Brannigan Wise
Open
Pos. No. Name
1107Tommi Gous
23Ronnie Adams
312Tony Viljoen
King Of The Dirt
Pos. No. Name
1107Tommi Gous
23Ronnie Adams
3191Bjorn Bierbrauer
Quad A
Pos. No. Name
171Jean Venter
270Michael Behnke
318Wolfgang Rohl
Quad B
Pos. No. Name
15Gideon Van Sittert
254Ecki Spoerer
37Eugene Slippers
Ladies Quads
Pos. No. Name
114Cee-Anne Greyling
277Mandy Huysamen
310Maike Bochert
Detailed Results Bikes
Detailed Results Quads
Enduro - Class 1
Pos. No. Name
1Waldschmidt, Eckhard
2Greiter, Jörn
3 Murch, Therald
Enduro - Class 2
Pos. No. Name
1Waldschmidt, Ingo
2Hennes, Heiko
3Hohmeier, Kai
Enduro - Class 3
Pos. No. Name
1Davies, Rodney
2Steenkamp, Fanie
3 Baard, Dirkie
Enduro - Class 4
Pos. No. Name
1Wilken, C.
2Greiter, M.
3 Trumer, D.
Enduro - Class 5
Pos. No. Name
1Johnston, M.
2Piehl, T.
3 Collins, A.
Enduro - Class 6
Pos. No. Name
1Bochert, Maike
2Deutschmann, T.
3 Bochert, Suleika
Detailed Results
50CC SNR. (Standing after 15.11.2008)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
11Michael Barlow294
211Jay-Em Tredoux234
33Yoshua Becker172
42William Smith165
51XRoberto Holtz45
Detailed Results 50CC
65CC (Standing after 15.11.2008)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
177Tristan Muller660
2106Matthew Nederlof440
37Joshua Texeira360
41Michael Barlow268
5108Roberto Holtz168
673Lee-Anne Smith158
711Jay-Em Tredoux89
82William Smith0
Detailed Results 65CC
85CC (Standing after 15.11.2008)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
172Mark Sternagel580
277Tristan Muller550
33Schalk Louw459
47Joshua Texeira352
513Pauli Loots344
636Eric Garbers256
733Wico Coetzee181
8106Matthew Nederlof11
Detailed Results 85CC
125CC (Standing after 15.11.2008)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
136Henry 'O Kennedy477
2199Jaco Loots406
318Brannigan Wise361
425Ruhan Gous343
54Eckard Hall300
61Frank Klosta251
7191Bjorn Bierbrauer240
8113Alexander Howard190
972Mark Sternagel89
1014Heiko Hennes25
112Arno Engels13
1213Pauli Loots10
1371Michael Behnke10
1424Mark Ratheiser9
Detailed Results 125CC
Open (Standing after 15.11.2008)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1107Tommi Gous582
23Ronnie Adams517
312Tony Viljoen360
4111Rudi Brand273
57Rainer Becker222
621Wolfgang Rohe137
7191Bjorn Bierbrauer60
815Richard Reid54
9113Jaco Huysamen51
1014Heiko Hennes37
1151Sascha Becker37
1227Jacques Du Plessis19
Detailed Results Open
Clubmans (Standing after 15.11.2008)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
16Jose Texeira512
270Frank Steyn480
316Gundolf Lang346
421Billy Heigan285
5177Wiehahn Kohne238
680Andre van der Merwe235
764Kirsten Spangenberg212
871Michael Behnke177
911Gino Rossi160
1055Torsten Schidlowski157
1147Francois Schoeman115
1211Willem Wessels82
13141Gunter Glades80
14737Dartagnan Lobjoit49
1524Mark Ratheiser47
1684C Viljoen46
17222Rudolf Steyn40
1822Ben Visser38
1917Eckard Waldschmidt37
2074Iwan Esterhuizen32
21200Reginald Venter32
2251De Kock31
23110Andre Steinfurth29
24113M Schoeman27
2551Andre De Kock27
2651217
2799Liviu Enache12
Detailed Results Clubmans
King Of The Dirt (Standing after 15.11.2008)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1107Tommi Gous191
23Ronnie Adams129
3191Bjorn Bierbrauer94
4199Jaco Loots93
536Henry 'O kennedy93
6111Rudi Brand70
77Rainer Becker64
84Eckard Hall61
918Brannigan Wise59
1012Tony Viljoen54
1125Ruhan Gous52
12113Alexander Howard49
131Frank Klosta35
1421Wolfgang Rohe24
1572Mark Sternagel22
1614Heiko Hennes10
1751Sascha Becker8
1813Pauli Loots7
19113Jaco Huysamen4
2027Jacques Du Plessis2
212Arno Engels0
2215Richard Reid0
Detailed Results King Of The Dirt
Quad A (Standing after 15.11.2008)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
171Jean Venter528
270Michael Behnke496
318Wolfgang Rohl419
473Dirkie Baard371
550Fanie Steenkamp294
631Jaime Reneckle107
776Phillippie Baard92
810Andre Steinfurth58
964Kirsten Spangenberg33
1047Wilbur Ockhuizen23
Detailed Results Quad A
Quad B (Standing after 15.11.2008)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
15Gideon Van Sittert515
254Ecki Spoerer501
37Eugene Slippers485
443Pearce Van Wyk235
515Stephan Smidt119
Detailed Results Quad B
Quad C (Standing after 15.11.2008)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
145Andre Maree171
2101JC Le Roux160
31Anita Miljo159
4Pierre Cronje98
514Dinali Farmer72
617Louw Greyvenstein60
Detailed Results Quad C
Clubmans Quads (Standing after 15.11.2008)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
117Louw Greyvenstein348
244Nokkie Maree334
39Andre Basson331
413Leigh-Jean Skoppelitus251
545Andre Maree193
631Jaime Reneckle171
715Stefan Smidt117
83263Gerhard henning115
914Pierre Cronje101
104Dennis Raines94
1137Michael Guannios91
12200Tertius Joubert80
1312Johan De Beer56
145Schmidt41
1546Hugo Caldeira38
1620Bart steyl37
1711Silva Herlander37
1819Iwan De Vos36
197Max Roberts35
20111Antonie Koekemoer30
2169Andre Mosterd29
221Anita Miljo28
2327Andre van Zyl16
Detailed Results Clubmans Quads
Ladies Quads (Standing after 15.11.2008)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
114Cee-Anne Greyling551
277Mandy Huysamen485
310Maike Bochert453
413Celene Adams424
516Anneke Steenkamp419
611Bollie Bochert375
72Melody Loots177
8101Charney Joubert170
97Danel Coetzee51
10111Britney Becker46
1199Liezl Davies28
1220Marna Steyl27
1312Adriana van Der Merwe26
147Tanya Deutschmann25
Detailed Results Ladies Quads
Mini Quads (Standing after 15.11.2008)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
140Joane Steenkamp404
248Jacques Maree367
35Sune Garbers223
4Chris Swanepoel45
577Paige Muller41
6Marco Kessler45
Detailed Results Mini Quads
Baby Quads (Standing after 21.06.2008)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
Detailed Results Baby Quads
King Of The Quads (Standing after 21.06.2008)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
Detailed Results King Of The Quads
50CC SNR. (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
13Michael Barlow528
24William Smith416
36Yoshua Becker404
47Esranel Becker394
5106Matthew Nederlof180
611Jay-Em Tredoux41
71Jacques Marais22
Detailed Results 50CC
65CC (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
136Eric Garbers534
277Tristan Muller481
313Paul Loots440
47Joshua Texeira323
5106Matthew Nederlof259
673Lee-Anne Smith249
74Zander Kruger31
84William Smith22
910Alcio Lacerda11
103Michael Barlow11
Detailed Results 65CC
85CC (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
172Mark Sternagel560
233Jaco Loots461
34Schalk Louw402
436Eric Garbers379
511Nikolaj Rossi117
613Pauli Loots97
77Gundolf Lang68
877Tristan Muller11
Detailed Results 85CC
125CC (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
11Frank Klosta452
212Eckard Hall273
336Henry 'O Kennedy189
44Alexander Howard176
5111Michael Swanepoel113
633Jaco Loots95
725Ruhan Gous72
8191Bjorn Bierbrauer69
911Brannigan Wise55
1072Mark Sternagel42
1127Jacques Du Plessis20
Detailed Results 125CC
Open (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
13Ronnie Adams402
271Arno Engels379
351Sascha Becker222
45Jose Texeira207
513Rainer Becker174
677Tony Viljoen154
7107Tommi Gous149
8101Rudi Brandt104
969Ian Kotze78
10RRRichard Reid75
1141Heino Windisch70
1216Dooly Engels19
137Keath Weaver16
1417Gerhard Simon11
1527Jacques Du Plessis7
Detailed Results Open
Clubmans (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
124Marc Ratheiser513
274Iwan Esterhuizen299
321Billy Heigan263
470Frank Steyn236
514Heiko Hennes146
66Gundolf Lang121
7514Jaco Huisamen86
8177Wian Kohne77
972Uwe Sternagel60
101Bjorn Enselin39
11555Thorsten Schidlowski38
12111Jaco Muller33
135H Santos30
1441Butzer Stoermer30
15177Wihan kohne17
16512Michael van der Hoven16
17101Ernst Kessler9
Detailed Results Clubmans
King Of The Dirt (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
11Frank Klosta140
271Arno Engels117
33Ronnie Adams106
412Eckard Hall73
551Sascha Becker66
65Jose Texeira61
713Rainer Becker55
836Henry 'O kennedy54
96Alexander Howard49
1072Mark Sternagel42
11111Michael Swanepoel40
1277Tony Viljoen36
13107Tommi Gous34
1425Ruhan Gous24
15RRRichard Reid22
1669Ian Kotze21
17101Rudi Brandt21
1811Brannigan Wise17
1941Heino Windisch17
20121Bjorn Bierbrauer15
2133Jaco Loots12
2216Dooly Engels7
2317Gerhard Simon3
2427Jacques Du Plessis0
Detailed Results King Of The Dirt
Quad A (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
173Dirkie Baard513
213Ronnie Adams433
376Phillippie Baard322
471Jean Venter237
550Fanie Steenkamp234
655Jan De Haan205
724Rodney Davis87
847Wilbur Ockhuizen52
965Phillip Weakley16
Detailed Results Quad A
Quad B (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
17Eugene Slippers551
254Ecki Spoerer437
345Andre Maree361
421Alfred Kohne217
588FC Marais208
6100MP Pretorius58
72Marko Robke43
8101Andre Nolte26
9102Miguel Marques21
Detailed Results Quad B
Clubmans Quads (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
170Michael Behnke481
218Wolfgang Rohl392
310Andre Steinfurth371
444Nokkie Maree317
531Jaime Renecle213
643Pearce Van Wyk163
741Don Hoffmann162
8116Gregory Dickmann124
94Dennis Raines39
1049Marius Faul32
1180Andre Van Der Merwe31
1246Willem Ockhuizen27
1352Gavin Murgatroyd21
1429Mark Ian Johnston20
151Johan Van Rensburg15
1656Lee-Irvin Farmer10
Detailed Results Clubmans Quads
Ladies Quads (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
110Maike Bochert414
213Celene Adams410
311Bollie Bochert388
414Cee-Anne Greyling353
577Mandy Huysamen226
650Anneke Steenkamp196
724Liezl Davies165
837Bernice Slippers17
Detailed Results Ladies Quads
Mini Quads (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
15Sune Garbers456
2111Joane Steenkamp452
348Jacques Maree419
411Jay-Em Tredoux280
577Page Muller93
63Chantal Barlow64
Detailed Results Mini Quads
Baby Quads (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
11Deon Tredoux285
27Keanu Holmes117
Detailed Results Baby Quads
King Of The Quads (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
173Dirkie Baard169
270Michael Behnke118
376Phillippie Baard100
413Ronnie Adams99
510Andre Steinfurth89
618Wolfgang Rohl88
744Nokkie Maree79
871Jean Venter75
950Fanie Steenkamp70
1055Jan De Haan58
1131Jaime Renecle50
12116Gregory Dickmann37
1341Don Hoffmann33
1447Wilbur Ockhuizen17
1594Rodney Davis17
1643Pearce Van Wyk16
1780Andre Van Der Merwe11
184Dennis Raines4
1952Gavin Murgatroyd0
2046Willem Ockhuizen0
2165Phillip Weakley0
222Marko Robke0
2329Mark Ian Johnston0
2477Eugene Slippers0
2511Ecki Spoerer0
Detailed Results King Of The Quads
50CC SNR.
Pos. No. Name
13Michael Barlow
26William Smith
34Yoshua Becker
65CC
Pos. No. Name
136Eric Garbers
277Tristan Muller
313Paul Loots
85CC
Pos. No. Name
172Mark Sternagel
233Jaco Loots
34Schalk Louw
125CC
Pos. No. Name
11Frank Klosta
212Eckard Hall
336Henry 'O Kennedy
Open
Pos. No. Name
13Ronnie Adams
271Arno Engels
351Sascha Becker
King Of The Dirt
Pos. No. Name
11Frank Klosta
271Arno Engels
33Ronnie Adams
Detailed Results
Enduro Bikes - Class I
Pos. No. Name
122Andreas Brendel
222Luke Pennefather
3 Robert Liebchen
Enduro Bikes - Class II
Pos. No. Name
111Ingo Waldschmidt
213Ronnie Adams
314Heiko Hennes
Enduro Quads
Pos. No. Name
176Phillipie Baard
273Dirkie Baard
3 Marius Faul
Detailed Results
50CC (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1106Matthew Nederlof (NAM)120
236Michael Barlow (NAM)96
34William Smith (NAM)88
47Esranel Becker (NAM)72
56Yoshua Becker (NAM)63
6HDHennie Duvenhage (ZAM)62
7JDJulian Dias (ZAM)41
811Jay-Em Tredoux (NAM)36
65CC (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
136Eric Garbers (NAM)114
277Tristan Muller (NAM)108
313Pauli Loots (NAM)88
47Joshua Texeira (ANG)72
573Lee Anne Smith (NAM)51
6RMDylan Mc Cann (ZAM)41
7TMTylar Mc Cann (ZAM)28
817Elcio Lacerda ()11
94William Smith (NAM)10
85CC (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1GPGerric Pretorius (RSA)120
272Mark Sternagel (NAM)100
34Schalk Louw (NAM)82
436Eris Garbers (NAM)61
513Pauli Loots (NAM)55
633Jaco Loots (NAM)47
Clubmans (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1KCarsten Koelling (GER)108
224Marc Ratheiser (NAM)97
314Heiko Hennes (NAM)84
4514Jaco Huishamen (NAM)74
570Frank Steyn (NAM)63
672Uwe Sternagel (NAM)60
76Gundolf Lang (NAM)57
8555Thorsten Schidlowski (GER)34
9512Michael Van Der Hoven ()14
125CC (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1KFKerim Fitzgerald (RSA)120
2111Ross Branch (BOT)100
3MJMart De Jong (NED)79
41Frank Klosta (NAM)70
512Eckhard Hall (NAM)40
6VCVincent Conlon (BOT)39
733Jaco Loots (NAM)36
8GPGerric Pretorius (RSA)25
9CLCarr Lebatha (BOT)18
1059Lloyd Verceuil (RSA)17
Open (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1BW Brandon Wheeler (RSA)96
259Lloyd Vercueil (RSA)95
3KBenjamin Kolberg (GER)64
4CSChristof Schade (GER)61
5107Tommy Gous (NAM)60
671Arno Engels (NAM)42
73Ronnie Adams (NAM)37
8RRRichard Reid (GBR)35
9GDGeoff Den (RSA)33
1013Rainer Becker (NAM)32
1151Sascha Becker (NAM)28
127Rudi Brandt (NAM)25
135Jose Texeira (ANG)21
1477Tony Viljoen (NAM)12
15GKGary Killian (RSA)11
1627Jaques Du Plessis (NAM)2
King of the Dirt (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1KFKerim Fitzgerald (RSA)40
2111Ross Branch (BOT)34
3BW Brandon Wheeler (RSA)28
4MJMart De Jong (NED)21
61Frank Klosta (NAM)20
5CSChristof Schade (GER)20
7107Tommy Gous (NAM)16
859Lloyd Vercueil (RSA)15
9GDGeoff Den (RSA)11
10VCVincent Colon (BOT)9
11KBenjamin Kolberg (GER)8
123Ronnie Adams (NAM)8
1371Arno Engels (NAM)8
1413Rainer Becker (NAM)8
15RRRichard Reid (GBR)7
16GPGerric Pretorius (RSA)4
1712Eckhard Hall (NAM)3
187Rudi Brandt (NAM)2
195Jose Texeira (ANG)2
2051Sascha Becker (NAM)2
21CLCarr Lebatha (BOT)1
2233Jaco Loots (NAM)1
23GKGary Killian (RSA)1
27Jaques Du Plessis (NAM)0
Baby Quads (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
11Deon Tredoux (NAM)120
7Keanu Homes (NAM)0
Mini Quad (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1111Juane Steenkamp (NAM)110
211Jay-Em Tredoux (NAM)108
35Sune Garbers (NAM)86
448Jaques Maree (NAM)84
53Chantal Barlow (NAM)64
677Page Muller (NAM)54
Ladies Quad (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
114Cee-Anne Greyling (NAM)105
277Mandy Huysamen (NAM)97
310Maike Bochert (NAM)83
413Celine Adams (NAM)79
550Anneke Steenkamp (NAM)77
611Bollie Bochert (NAM)75
Quad B (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
17Eugene Slippers (NAM)120
254Ecki Spoerer (NAM)92
388F C Marais (NAM)92
445Andre Maree (NAM)74
521Alfred Koehne (NAM)45
Quad A (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
173Dirkie Baard (NAM)117
2JCJuan Coetzee (RSA)99
350Fanie Steenkamp (NAM)77
476Phllippie Baard (NAM)68
571Jean Venter (NAM)58
613Ronnie Adams (NAM)56
7PCPaulo Costa (RSA)40
8FFFabio Ferreira (ANG)23
9HCHugo Caldeira (ANG)18
10GMGerald Malan (RSA)15
Quad Clubmans (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
170Michael Behnke (NAM)106
218Wolfgang Rohl (NAM)87
310Andre Steinfurth (NAM)74
441Don Hoffmann (NAM)59
544Nokkie Maree (NAM)51
631Jaime Reneckle (NAM)47
749Marius Faul (NAM)32
843Pearce Van Wyk (NAM)32
9116Gregory Dickman (NAM)18
King of the Quad (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
173Dirkie Baard (NAM)40
2JCJuan Coetzee (RSA)30
371Jean Venter (NAM)26
470Michael Behnke (NAM)26
550Fanie Steenkamp (NAM)25
676Phllippie Baard (NAM)24
718Wolfgang Rohl (NAM)19
810Andre Steinfurth (NAM)16
9PCPaulo Costa (ANG)12
1041Don Hoffmann (NAM)10
1131Jaime Renecke (NAM)9
12GMGerald Malan (RSA)7
1344Nokkie Maree (NAM)5
14FFFabio Ferreira (ANG)4
15116Gregory Dickman (NAM)3
16HCHugo Caldeira (ANF)2
13Ronnie Adams (NAM)0
Detailed Results:
03 November 2007 • Red Bull MX Classic:
50cc, 65cc, 85cc, Clubmans
125cc, Open, King of the Dirt
Baby Quads, Mini Quads, Ladies Quad, Quad B, Quad A, Quad Club.
King of the Quad, Powder Puff
10 November 2007 • Camel MX - Dash for Cash:
50cc, 65cc, 85cc, Clubmans
125cc, Open, King of the Dirt
Baby Quads, Mini Quads, Ladies Quad, Quad B, Quad A, Quad Club.
King of the Quad, Powder Puff
Overall:
50cc, 65cc, 85cc, Clubmans
125cc, Open, King of the Dirt
Baby Quads, Mini Quads, Ladies Quad, Quad B, Quad A, Quad Club.
King of the Quad
50CC (Standing after 03.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1.Julian Dias (ZAM)107
2.Hennie Duvenhage (ZAM)107
3.Matthew Nederlof (NAM)79
4.Michael Barlow (NAM)49
5.Shaun Banks (ZAM)45
6.Justin Thompson (RSA)37
7.Ricardo Raaf (RSA)35
8.Marcus Phelps (RSA)32
9.Reece Bateman (RSA)26
10.Thomas Little (RSA)21
11.Regan Wasmuth (RSA)19
12.Kyle Bartus (RSA)7
13.Jordan lee Du Preez (RSA)7
Detailed Results
65CC (Standing after 03.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1.Dylan McCann (ZAM)101
2.Paul Loots (NAM)64
3.Eric Garbers (NAM)60
4.Tristan Muller (NAM)51
5.Phillip Chalcraft (ZAM)51
6.Liam De Klerk (ZAM)45
7.Tylar McCann (ZAM)33
8.Dirco van der Westhuizen (RSA)33
9.Brandon Brydges (RSA)32
10.Tyron Nel (RSA)32
11.Nicolas Phelps (RSA)21
12.Torbjorn Dam (RSA)21
13.Alastair Drennan (RSA)20
Detailed Results
85CC Juniors (Standing after 03.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1.Mark Sternagel (NAM)60
2.Dalton Wadey (ZAM)60
3.Ryan Banks (ZAM)51
4.Marcus Reeves (ZAM)45
5.Callum McMaster (RSA)40
6.Matthew Little (RSA)34
Detailed Results
85CC Seniors (Standing after 03.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1.Jaco Loots (NAM)40
Detailed Results
125CC (Standing after 03.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1.Kerim Fitzgerald (RSA)100
2.Ross Branch (RSA)85
3.Frank Klosta (NAM)71
4.Francesco Sciarrino (ZAM)60
5.Ryan Ellis (ZAM)49
6.Scott Becker (ZAM)47
7.Shaun Visagie (RSA)26
8.Dean Wheeler (RSA)15
9.Henry O'Kennedy (NAM)10
Detailed Results
Open (Standing after 03.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1.Brandon Wheeler (RSA)80
2.Dale Holiday (ZAM)62
3.Michael Hacking (ZAM)60
4.Geoff Dean (RSA)51
5.Darryl Fitzgerald (RSA)17
6.Lappies Labuschagne (RSA)15
7.Glen Brydges (RSA)13
Detailed Results
Results : 2010 MX Championship - Bikes
WMCC MX Lites (Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1.77 Tristan Miller750
2.13Pauli Loots656
3.4Joshua Texeira454
4.85Michael Barlow447
5.7Lee Brown322
6.111Mathew Nederlof183
7.24Joshua Kasera150
8.177Kenny Grobler149
9.33Leham Mostert131
10.777Morne Jacobs60
Detailed Results PDF / Detailed Results XLS
NMSF MX Lites (Standing after Round 5)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1.77 Tristan Miller375
2.13Pauli Loots326
3.85Michael Barlow277
4.4Joshua Texeira257
5.7Lee Brown217
6.24Joshua Kasera150
7.177Kenny Grobler149
8.111Mathew Nederlof123
Detailed Results PDF / Detailed Results XLS
WMCC MX2 (Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
5.12Ronnie Adams378
6.36Henry O'Kennedy299
7.71Michael Benke240
8.737Dart Lobjoit145
9.72Mark Sternhagel140
10.77 Tristan Miller77
11.113Alexander Howard69
12.257Richard Reid50
Detailed Results PDF / Detailed Results XLS
NMSF MX2 (Standing after Round 5)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1.58Ruhan Gous310
2.18Animal Wise270
3.199Jaco Loots261
4.222Rudolf Steyn229
5.12Ronnie Adams95
6.72Mark Sternhagel17
Detailed Results PDF / Detailed Results XLS
WMCC MX1 (Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1.191Bjorn Bierbrauer635
2.107Tommi Gous634
3.66JP Hugo285
4.111Rudi Brand236
5.88Frank Closta206
6.9Jose Texeira172
7.72Mark Sternhagel167
8.44Julius Bronkhorst101
9.7Tony Viljoen66
10.36Henry O'Kennedy62
Detailed Results PDF / Detailed Results XLS
NMSF MX1 (Standing after Round 5)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1.191Bjorn Bierbrauer347
2.107Tommi Gous288
3.72Mark Sternhagel187
4.9Jose Texeira172
5.36Henry O'Kennedy62
Detailed Results PDF / Detailed Results XLS
WMCC Clubmens (Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1.149Schalk Louw722
2.13Pauli Loots542
3.7Tony Viljoen491
4.28Ben Visser424
5.21Billy Heigan369
6.9Jose Texeira326
7.777Morne Jacobs324
8.200Regenald Venter261
9.70Frank Steyn238
10.211Zirk Jansen234
11.22Kirsten Spangenberg198
12.80Ander VD Merwe143
13.83Kai Hennes128
14.199Rui Passano105
15.Henner Rusch102
16.85Olaf Pack99
17.4Joshua Texeira89
18.26Heiko Hennes84
19.Craig Hearn72
20.82Mark Ratheiser64
21.77Abraham Grobelaar53
22.58Jaco Huysamen50
23.Matthew Jackmann48
24.69Bennie Le Roux45
25.72Unknowm44
26.27Melvin Van Rooyen41
27.141Gunter Gladis38
28.55Jonathan Gutteridge37
29.66David Brown37
30.11Liandro Schelcter36
31.199Dirk Homeier28
32.20Chaan Brow27
33.888Shahil Morar16
34.11116
35.Wanjo Kollmitz13
36.Kai Hohmeier9
37.283James Dyer7
38.60Christo Viljoen7
39.17Mathew Jackmen3
40.96Michael Kotze1
41.31Loffie VD Merwe1
Detailed Results Clubmens
WMCC King of the Dirt (Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1.191Bjorn Bierbrauer211
2.107Tommi Gous197
3.199Jaco Loots164
4.18Animal Wise155
5.58Ruaan Gous147
6.222Rudolf Steyn115
7.12Ronnie Adams95
8.36Henry O'Kennedy87
9.72Mark Sternhagel82
10.111Rudi Brand63
11.71Michael Benke62
12.66Jean Piere Higo62
13.88Frank Closta54
14.737Dart Lobjoit36
15.113Alexander Howard19
16.77 Tristan Miller13
17.257Richard Reid11
18.44Julius Bronkhorst9
19.7Tony Viljoen8
Detailed Results PDF / Detailed Results XLS
NMSF King of the Dirt (Standing after Round 5)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1.191Bjorn Bierbrauer120
2.18Animal Wise86
3.107Tommi Gous85
4.58Ruaan Gous77
5.199Jaco Loots76
6.72Mark Sternhagel54
7.222Rudolf Steyn52
8.737Dart Lobjoit19
9.12Ronnie Adams16
10.36Henry O'Kennedy0
Detailed Results PDF / Detailed Results XLS
WMCC Quad A (Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1.21Jaco Snyman463
2.43Goggo Van Wyk348
3.54Ecki Spoerer276
4.909Willem Wessels265
5.80Gary Rowland203
6.101JC Le Roux112
7.31Dirkie Baard100
8.13Ronnie Adams75
9.1Michael Benke72
10.10Kirsten Spangenberg66
11.16Billy Heigan60
12.A12Jandre Augustyn60
13.777Lejuan Skoppelutis59
14.71Zirk Jansen57
15.JL Van Wyk36
16.9Andre Basson35
17.991Louis Steyl35
18.90Joao Coimbra0
Detailed Results PDF / Detailed Results XLS
NMSF Quad A (Standing after Round 5)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1.54Ecki Spoerer360
2.21Jaco Snyman331
3.909Willem Wessels184
4.43Goggo Van Wyk178
5.101JC Le Roux174
6.80Gary Rowland110
7.1Michael Benke72
8.A12Jandre Augustyn58
Detailed Results PDF / Detailed Results XLS
WMCC Quad C (Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1.51Jaques Snyman675
2.60Shannon Rowland430
3.73Lothario Van Wyk338
4.151Katelynne Liebenberg264
5.96Lian Brown197
6.7Lee-Ann Smith107
7.19Samatha Kotze100
8.111William Smith91
9.28Zaanman Niemnad75
10.77Dillon Skopelitus0
Detailed Results PDF / Detailed Results XLS
NMSF Quad C (Standing after Round 5)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1.51Jaques Snyman375
2.60Shannon Rowland245
3.73Lothario Van Wyk179
4.96Lian Brown138
5.151Katelynne Liebenberg88
Detailed Results PDF / Detailed Results XLS
WMCC Quad Ladies (Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1.16Anneke Steenkamp732
2.10Maike Bochard633
3.75Yana De Jesus575
4.13Celine Adams470
5.Mandy Huysamen200
6.71Melody Loots54
7.14Cee-anne Greyling38
Detailed Results PDF / Detailed Results XLS
NMSF Quad Ladies (Standing after Round 5)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1.16Anneke Steenkamp366
2.10Maike Bochard303
3.75Yana De Jesus289
4.13Celine Adams179
5.77Mandy Huysamen131
Detailed Results PDF / Detailed Results XLS
King Of The Quads (Standing after Round 4)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1.21Jaco Snyman72
2.16Anneke Steenkamp42
3.43Goggo Van Wyk41
4.10Maike Bochard38
5.75Yana De Jesus35
6.13Celine Adams33
7.909Willem Wessels32
8.51Jaques Snyman28
9.54Ecki Spoerer25
10.13Ronnie Adams25
11.60Shannon Rowland24
12.Kirsten Spangenberg22
13.777Lejuan Skoppelutis20
14.16Billy Heigan20
15.71Zirk Jansen19
16.Mandy Huysamen19
17.A12Jandre Augustyn18
18.Gary Rowland14
19.73Lothario Van Wyk14
20.96Lian Brown13
21.90Joao Coimbra0
22.9Andre Basson0
23.151Katelynne Liebenberg0
24.991Louis Steyl0
Detailed Results King Of The Quads
Class 1:
Pos. No. Name
1.72Kai Hennes
2.22Andreas Brendel
3.27Joern Greiter
4.62Mark Roesener
5.222Claude Brendel
6.192Jose Comando
7.283James Dyer
75%557Robert Zorn
DQ199Dirk Hohmeier
DQ43Michael Troeh
DNF121Derrick Clark
DQ7Matthew Jackman
DNF71Michael Behnke
Class 2:
Pos. No. Name
1.111Ingo Waldschmidt
2.2Heiko Hennes
3.112Ronnie Adams
4.191Bjoern Bierbrauer
5.33Dwen Brown
6.66David Brown
7.26Kai Hohmeier
8.170Sven Lenhart
DQ736Frank Ahlreip
DQ171Hendrik May
DQ6Rudi Brand
DNF1Henner Rusch
DNF15Ulf Zimmer
Class 3:
Pos. No. Name
1.9Andre Basson
2.21Jaco Snyman
3.63Bart Steyl
4.19Immo Halbich
5.12Jannes Augustyn
6.34Sean Van den Heuvel
7.80Michael Gary Rowland
75%83Gino Meyer
DQ991Louis Steyl
DNF90Joao Coimbra
DNF40Marcel Suren
DNF18Phillip van der Merwe
DNF457Faan Horn
Class 4:
Pos. No. Name
1.10Maike Bochert
2.16Anneke Steenkamp
DQ75Yana de Jesus
Class 5:
Pos. No. Name
1.47Francios Schoeman
2.99Rodney Davies
3.454Wayne Sehablinski
4.458Olaf Pack
5.70Phillip Mentrup
6.461Pieter Kotze
7.76Bjoern Hohmeier
8.8Rosi Roethel
9.888Shahil Morar
10.455Gerhard Simon
11.96Michael Kotze
12.45Eugene Koen
13.58Christo Viljoen
14.28Uwe Kraemer
15.25Divan Grobler
DNF36Christo Augustyn
DNF81Gernot Bahr
DNF460Corne Kotze
DQ144Gino Rossi
Class 6:
Pos. No. Name
1.29Manfred Behnke
2.87Edwin Reed
3.59Kevin Taglerferri
DQ61Dian van der Merwe
DQ57Rudolf Friederich
DQ54Ecki Spoerer
DQ459Strydom van den Heever
Class 7:
Pos. No. Name
DNF544Stefan Goike
DNS777Luke Pennefather
Class 8:
Pos. No. Name
1.53Joerg Spoerer
DNF77Carsten Hohmeier
Class 9:
Pos. No. Name
1.14Jandre Augustyn
2.151Katelynne Liebenberg
3.51Jacques Snyman
4.60Shannon Rowland
Detailed Results - Lap Times
Class 1:
Pos. No. Name
1.72Kai Hennes
2.199Dirk Hohmeier
3.27Jörn Greiter
4.222Claude Brendel
5.192Jose Comando
6.62Mark Roesner
7.22Andreas Brendel
75%7Matthew Jackman
75%283James Dyer
DNF71Michael Behnke
DNF43Michael Tröh
SORC B1:
Pos. No. Name
1.113Ruan Roberts
2.72Kai Hennes
3.192Jose Comando
4.22Andreas Brendel
5.100Barret Maddocks
6.94Rainer Ihmann
DNF55Dillon Inggs
Class 2:
Pos. No. Name
1.1Henner Rusch
2.111Ingo Waldschmidt
3.191Björn Bierbrauer
4.2Heiko Hennes
5.66David Brown
6.736Frank Ahlreip
7.26Kai Hohmeier
75%112Ronnie Adams
75%33Dwen Brown
75%170Sven Lenhart
SORC B2:
Pos. No. Name
1.1Henner Rusch
2.41Wayne Farmer
3.2Heiko Hennes
4.114Marius Venter
5.500Neil Gailey
DNF812Martin Poole
Class 3:
Pos. No. Name
1.9Andre Basson
2.54Ecki Spoerer
3.12Jannes Augustyn
4.40Marcel Suren
5.991Louis Steyl
6.63Bart Steyl
DNF21Jaco Snyman
DNF80Garry Rowland
DNF18Phillip van der Merwe
SORC Q3:
Pos. No. Name
1.9Andre Basson
2.12Jannes Augustyn
3.991Louis Steyl
4.77Colin Joubert
5.63Bart Steyl
6.714Clive Crouse
7.345Reghart Oosthuisen
DNF21Jaco Snyman
Class 4:
Pos. No. Name
1.16Anneke Steenkamp
2.75Yana de Jesus
3.10Maike Bochert
Class 5:
Pos. No. Name
1.78Wanjo Kollmitt
2.65Ian Dykes
3.70Phillip Mentrup
4.8Rosi Röthel
5.76Björn Hohmeier
DQ454W Schablinski
DNF888Shahil Morar
DNF91Kevin Fahrrell
DNF44J.C. Snyman
DNF96Michael Kotze
Class 6:
Pos. No. Name
1.67Piere Cronje
2.87Edwin Reed
3.59Kevin Tagliaferri
4.Kevin Crouse
5.177C Hohmeier
6.36Christo Augustyn
7.122Pierter Pienar
8.86Paulo Queiroz
9.624Tristan Joubert
10.61Dian van der Merwe
11.627Dillon Joubert
DNF185Craig van Rensburg
DNF636Jean Claude Volk
DNF323Melissa van Rensburg
Class 7:
Pos. No. Name
1.777Luke Pennefather
2.544Stefan Goike
DQ271Uwe Trumper
DQ666Werner Schulz
DQ499Eric Roesemann
Class 9:
Pos. No. Name
1.14Jandre Augustyn
2.193Joshua Teixeira Comando
3.151Katelynne Liebenberg
4.60Shannan Rowland
5.51Jacques Snyman
DNF73Lothario van Wyk
Detailed Results - Lap Times
50CC SNR. (Final Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1xxxx xxxxxx
2xxxx xxxxxx
2xxxx xxxxxx
Detailed Results 50CC
65CC (Final Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1111Matthew Nederlof300
28Michael Barlow264
311Jay-Em Tredaux120
4108Kenith Grobler78
581Joshua Potts40
568Mc Marais40
Detailed Results 65CC
MX Lites (Final Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
177Tristan Muller482
213Pauli Loots443
3111Mathew Nederlof395
47Joshua Texeira337
5777Morne Jacobs195
68Michael Barlow124
772Mark Sternagel75
881Elandre Van Eck36
Detailed Results MX Lites
MX2 (Final Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1191Björn Bierbauer497
288Frank Klosta396
336Henry O'Kennedy372
4113Alex Howard355
525Ruhan Gous333
618Braigan Wise182
777Tristan Muller178
872Mark Sternhagel157
98Echard Hall118
Detailed Results MX2
MX1 (Final Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1107Tommi Gous458
2199Jaco Loots403
310Tony Viljoen368
443Jose Texeira350
53Ronnie Adams158
66Rudi Brand139
715Richard Reed101
844Jaco Huyshamen35
Detailed Results MX1
Clubmens (Final Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
166Jean Pierre Hugo437
223Shalk Louw377
3222Rudolf Steyn351
422Ben Visser338
577Abraham Grobelaar298
6199Pauli Loots273
746Willem Wessels230
8200Reginald Venter225
97Wiehahn Kohne213
1021Billy Heigan169
11141Gunter Gladis152
1231Dartagnan Lobjoit114
1344Julius Bronkhorst90
1427Melvin Van Rooyen84
15177Carlo Bronkhorst67
1647Francois Schoeman64
1770Frank Steyn42
1855Torsten Schidlofski41
1933Julian Penstone26
2035Jess Mcintyre21
21512Van Den Hoven19
2232Craig Dance17
2351Andre De Kok11
Detailed Results Clubmens
King Of The Dirt (Final Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1191Björn Bierbauer237
2107Tommi Gous197
388Frank Klosta193
425Ruhan Gous173
536Henry O'Kennedy166
6199Jaco Loots159
710Tony Viljoen138
8113Alex Howard135
943Jose Texeuira85
103Ronnie Adams72
116Rudi Brand62
1215Richard Reed45
1318Branigan Wise38
1472Mark Sternagel34
158Echard Hall26
1677Tristan Muller0
Detailed Results King Of The Dirt
Quad A (Final Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
12Michael Benke476
215Stephan Smit376
318Wolfgang Rohl362
471Jean Venter334
521Jaco Snyman250
66Jaime Renecle172
7199Tersiaus Joubert138
850Fanie Steenkamp81
9171Fabio Ferreira79
Detailed Results Quad A
Quad B (Final Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
154Ecki Spoerer447
217Louw Greyvenstein388
37Eugene Slippers294
443Pierce Van Wyk250
5777Lejuan Schopeleitus219
627Camaron Hart54
Detailed Results Quad B
Quad C (Final Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1101Jc Le Roux444
212Freddie Stander391
37Dillan Scopeleitus369
42Keil Adams254
531Jaques Snyman202
645Andre Maree184
728Zanne-Narie Botha70
814Pierre Cronje39
811Dinali Farmer39
Detailed Results Quad C
Clubmens Quads (Final Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
27Gerhard Henning144
37Greg Diekman124
21Jaco Snyman70
4Zinildo Silva50
45Clinton Hilfiker44
46Willem Wessel44
57Garry Rowland40
7Max Robert19
Detailed Results Clubmens Quads
Ladies Quads (Final Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1101Charney Joubert472
216Anneke Steenkamp408
310Maike Bochert391
413Celine Adams363
577Mandy Huysamen361
675Yana De Jesus291
714Cee-Anne Greyling227
81Anita Miljo194
911Bollie Bochert167
102Melody Loots162
11111Brintney Becker29
Detailed Results Ladies Quads
Mini Quads (Final Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1xxxx xxxxxx
2xxxx xxxxxx
2xxxx xxxxxx
Detailed Results Mini Quads
Baby Quads (Final Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1xxxx xxxxxx
2xxxx xxxxxx
2xxxx xxxxxx
Detailed Results Baby Quads
King Of The Quads (Final Standing after Round 10)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
12Michael Benke250
23Wolfgang Rohl181
354Ecki Spoerer173
471Jean Venter154
515Stephan Smit153
617Louw Greyvenstein143
77Eugene Slippers113
821Jaco Snyman101
96Jaime Renecle77
1010Maike Bochert64
1143Pierce Van Wyk50
12777Lejuan Schopeleitus49
13199Tersiaus Joubert47
1416Anneke Steenkamp38
1513Celine Adams27
1677Mandy Huysamen26
17171Fabio Ferreira22
1850Fanie Steenkamp22
19101C Joubert16
Detailed Results King Of The Quads
Class 1:
Pos. No. Name
117Waldschmidt, Eckhard
227Greiter, Jörn
324Murch, Therald
4110Steinfurth, Andre
5121Klerk, Dirkie
75%191Bierbrauer, Bjorn
75%22Brendel, Andreas
75%283Dyer, James
75%552Greiter, Mina
DNF511Engels, Arno
DNF25Gous, Ruhan
Class 2:
Pos. No. Name
1111Rusch, Henner
21Waldschmidt, Ingo
314Hennes, Heiko
444Huysamen, Jaco
526Hohmeier, Kai
688Gradtke, Stephan
7129Brown, David
DNF2Adams, Ronnie
DNF33Brown, Dwen
DNF555Ahlreip, Frank
DNF544Goike, Stefan
Class 3:
Pos. No. Name
150Steenkamp, Fanie
229Behnke, Michael
39Basson, Andre
DNF37Hilfiker, Clinton
DNF21Snyman, Jaco
DNF535Piehl, Tammo
Class 4:
Pos. No. Name
171Hohmeier, Dirk
241Ršsemann, Eric
328Wilken, Colin
4512v/d Hoven, Michael
51888Kolver, Harm
DNF137Minnie, Riaan
DNF7Loots, Jaco
DNF777Loots, Pauli
DNF77Teixeira, Jose
Class 5:
Pos. No. Name
1222Brendel, Claude
218v/d Merwe, Phillip
348Bartsch, Erich
4524Norval, James
DNF529Johnston, Mark
DNF414Robinson, Chris
DNF47Anlio, Colin
DNF46Viviers, Ruaan
Class 6:
Pos. No. Name
110Bochert, Maike
216Steenkamp, Anneke
311Bochert, Bollie
Class J85:
Pos. No. Name
111Pauli Loots
27Joshua Texeira
336Nikolai Furniss
4106Mathew Nederlof
572Xenja Brown
DNF1000Gundi Wilken
Detailed Results - Positions
Detailed Results - Lap Times
Class 1:
Pos. No. Name
117Eckard Waldschmidt
224Therald Murch
327Jörn Greiter
4121Dickie Klerk
522Andreas Brendel
6110Andre Steinfurth
75%283James Dyer
DNF777Luke Pennefather
DNF147Robert Liebchen
Class 2:
Pos. No. Name
1111Henner Rusch
214Heiko Hennes
326Kai Hohmeier
41Ingo Waldschmidt
533Dwen Brown
666David Brown
DNF44Jaco Huisamen
DNF88Stefan Gradtke
DNF544Stefan Goike
DNF2Ronnie Adams
Class 3:
Pos. No. Name
129Michael Behnke
250Fanie Steenkamp
34Dennis Raines
49Andre Basson
DNF535Tammo Piehl
DNF71Jean Venter
DNF55Jan De Haan
DNF21Jaco Snyman
Class 4:
Pos. No. Name
110Maike Bochert
275Yana De Jesus
75%16Anneke Steenkamp
DNF124Liezl Davies
DNF11Bollie Bochert
Class 5:
Pos. No. Name
199Dirk Hohmeier
228Colin Wilken
341Eric Ršsemann
4222Claude Brendel
5512Michael van der Hoven
75%237Axel Hennes
DNF42Florian Izko
DNF137Riaan Minnie
DNF30Pierre-Henri Bence
Class 6:
Pos. No. Name
1529Mark Johnston
218Phillip van der Merwe
3450Stefan Mans
DNF74Hein Venter
DNF47Anleo Collins
DNF52Gavin Murgatroyd
DNF12Jannes Augustyn
DNF999De Wet Geringer
Detailed Results - Positions
Detailed Results - Lap Times
2009/02/28 Windhoek
Bike: MX 65 - Heat 1
Bike: MX 65 - Heat 2
Bike: MX Lights - Heat 1
Bike: MX Lights - Heat 2
Bike: MX2 - Heat 1
Bike: MX2 - Heat 2
Bike: MX1 - Heat 1
Bike: MX1 - Heat 2
Bike: Clubman - Heat 1
Bike: Clubman - Heat 2
Quad: A - Heat 1
Quad: A - Heat 2
Quad: B - Heat 1
Quad: B - Heat 2
Quad: C - Heat 1
Quad: C - Heat 2
Quad: Ladies - Heat 1
Quad: Ladies - Heat 2
Quad: Clubman - Heat 1
Quad: Clubman - Heat 2
2009/05/24 Okahandja
Bike: MX 65 - Heat 1
Bike: MX 65 - Heat 2
Bike: MX Lights - Heat 1
Bike: MX Lights - Heat 2
Bike: MX2 - Heat 1
Bike: MX2 - Heat 2
Bike: MX1 - Heat 1
Bike: MX1 - Heat 2
Bike: Clubman - Heat 1
Bike: Clubman - Heat 2
Bike: King of the Dirt
Quad: A - Heat 1
Quad: A - Heat 2
Quad: B - Heat 1
Quad: B - Heat 2
Quad: Ladies - Heat 1
Quad: Ladies - Heat 2
Quad: Clubman - Heat 1
Quad: Clubman - Heat 2
2009/05/23 Swakopmund
Bike: MX Lights - Heat 1
Bike: MX Lights - Heat 2
Bike: MX2 - Heat 1
Bike: MX2 - Heat 2
Bike: MX1 - Heat 1
Bike: MX1 - Heat 2
Bike: Clubman - Heat 1
Bike: Clubman - Heat 2
Bike: King of the Dirt
Quad: A - Heat 1
Quad: A - Heat 2
Quad: B - Heat 1
Quad: B - Heat 2
Quad: Ladies - Heat 1
Quad: Ladies - Heat 2
Quad: Ladies - Heat 1
Quad: Ladies - Heat 2
Quad: King of the Quad
2009/06/27-28 AMU Motocross of African Nations in Windhoek
MX 50cc - Heat 1
MX 50cc - Heat 2
MX 50cc - Heat 3
MX 65cc - Heat 1
MX 65cc - Heat 2
MX 65cc - Heat 3
MX 85cc - Heat 1
MX 85cc - Heat 2
MX 85cc - Heat 3
MX Lights - Heat 1
MX Lights - Heat 2
MX Lights - Heat 3
MX2 - Heat 1
MX2 - Heat 2
MX2 - Heat 3
MX1 - Heat 1
MX1 - Heat 2
MX1 - Heat 3
2009/09/05 Windhoek
MX Lights - Heat 1
MX Lights - Heat 2
MX1 - Heat 1
MX1 - Heat 1
MX2 - Heat 1
MX2 - Heat 2
Clubman - Heat 1
Clubman - Heat 2
King of the Dirt
Quad A - Heat 1
Quad A - Heat 2
Quad B - Heat 1
Quad B - Heat 2
Quad C - Heat 1
Quad C - Heat 2
Quad Ladies - Heat 1
Quad Ladies - Heat 2
King of the Quad
2008/06/21 Gobabis
Bike: 65cc
Bike: 85cc
Bike: 125cc
Bike: Open
Quad: A
Quad: B
Quad: Clubman
Quad: Ladies
2008/07/12 Windhoek
Bike: 65cc
Bike: 85cc
Bike: 125cc
Bike: Open
Bike: Clubman
Quad: A
Quad: B
Quad: Clubman
Quad: Ladies
2008/08/16 Swakopmund
Bike: 65cc
Bike: 85cc
Bike: 125cc
Bike: Open
Bike: Clubman
Quad: A
Quad: B
Quad: C
Quad: Clubman
Quad: Ladies
2008/11/08 Windhoek
Bike: 65cc
Bike: 85cc
Bike: 125cc
Bike: Open
Bike: Clubman
Quad: A
Quad: B
Quad: C
Quad: Clubman
Quad: Ladies
50CC SNR.
Pos. No. Name
11Michael Barlow
211Jay-Em Tredoux
33Yoshua Becker
65CC
Pos. No. Name
177Tristan Muller
2106Matthew Nederlof
37Joshua Texeira
85CC
Pos. No. Name
172Mark Sternagel
277Tristan Muller
33Schalk Louw
125CC
Pos. No. Name
136Henry 'O Kennedy
2199Jaco Loots
318Brannigan Wise
Open
Pos. No. Name
1107Tommi Gous
23Ronnie Adams
312Tony Viljoen
King Of The Dirt
Pos. No. Name
1107Tommi Gous
23Ronnie Adams
3191Bjorn Bierbrauer
Quad A
Pos. No. Name
171Jean Venter
270Michael Behnke
318Wolfgang Rohl
Quad B
Pos. No. Name
15Gideon Van Sittert
254Ecki Spoerer
37Eugene Slippers
Ladies Quads
Pos. No. Name
114Cee-Anne Greyling
277Mandy Huysamen
310Maike Bochert
Detailed Results Bikes
Detailed Results Quads
Enduro - Class 1
Pos. No. Name
1Waldschmidt, Eckhard
2Greiter, Jörn
3 Murch, Therald
Enduro - Class 2
Pos. No. Name
1Waldschmidt, Ingo
2Hennes, Heiko
3Hohmeier, Kai
Enduro - Class 3
Pos. No. Name
1Davies, Rodney
2Steenkamp, Fanie
3 Baard, Dirkie
Enduro - Class 4
Pos. No. Name
1Wilken, C.
2Greiter, M.
3 Trumer, D.
Enduro - Class 5
Pos. No. Name
1Johnston, M.
2Piehl, T.
3 Collins, A.
Enduro - Class 6
Pos. No. Name
1Bochert, Maike
2Deutschmann, T.
3 Bochert, Suleika
Detailed Results
50CC SNR. (Standing after 15.11.2008)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
11Michael Barlow294
211Jay-Em Tredoux234
33Yoshua Becker172
42William Smith165
51XRoberto Holtz45
Detailed Results 50CC
65CC (Standing after 15.11.2008)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
177Tristan Muller660
2106Matthew Nederlof440
37Joshua Texeira360
41Michael Barlow268
5108Roberto Holtz168
673Lee-Anne Smith158
711Jay-Em Tredoux89
82William Smith0
Detailed Results 65CC
85CC (Standing after 15.11.2008)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
172Mark Sternagel580
277Tristan Muller550
33Schalk Louw459
47Joshua Texeira352
513Pauli Loots344
636Eric Garbers256
733Wico Coetzee181
8106Matthew Nederlof11
Detailed Results 85CC
125CC (Standing after 15.11.2008)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
136Henry 'O Kennedy477
2199Jaco Loots406
318Brannigan Wise361
425Ruhan Gous343
54Eckard Hall300
61Frank Klosta251
7191Bjorn Bierbrauer240
8113Alexander Howard190
972Mark Sternagel89
1014Heiko Hennes25
112Arno Engels13
1213Pauli Loots10
1371Michael Behnke10
1424Mark Ratheiser9
Detailed Results 125CC
Open (Standing after 15.11.2008)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1107Tommi Gous582
23Ronnie Adams517
312Tony Viljoen360
4111Rudi Brand273
57Rainer Becker222
621Wolfgang Rohe137
7191Bjorn Bierbrauer60
815Richard Reid54
9113Jaco Huysamen51
1014Heiko Hennes37
1151Sascha Becker37
1227Jacques Du Plessis19
Detailed Results Open
Clubmans (Standing after 15.11.2008)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
16Jose Texeira512
270Frank Steyn480
316Gundolf Lang346
421Billy Heigan285
5177Wiehahn Kohne238
680Andre van der Merwe235
764Kirsten Spangenberg212
871Michael Behnke177
911Gino Rossi160
1055Torsten Schidlowski157
1147Francois Schoeman115
1211Willem Wessels82
13141Gunter Glades80
14737Dartagnan Lobjoit49
1524Mark Ratheiser47
1684C Viljoen46
17222Rudolf Steyn40
1822Ben Visser38
1917Eckard Waldschmidt37
2074Iwan Esterhuizen32
21200Reginald Venter32
2251De Kock31
23110Andre Steinfurth29
24113M Schoeman27
2551Andre De Kock27
2651217
2799Liviu Enache12
Detailed Results Clubmans
King Of The Dirt (Standing after 15.11.2008)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1107Tommi Gous191
23Ronnie Adams129
3191Bjorn Bierbrauer94
4199Jaco Loots93
536Henry 'O kennedy93
6111Rudi Brand70
77Rainer Becker64
84Eckard Hall61
918Brannigan Wise59
1012Tony Viljoen54
1125Ruhan Gous52
12113Alexander Howard49
131Frank Klosta35
1421Wolfgang Rohe24
1572Mark Sternagel22
1614Heiko Hennes10
1751Sascha Becker8
1813Pauli Loots7
19113Jaco Huysamen4
2027Jacques Du Plessis2
212Arno Engels0
2215Richard Reid0
Detailed Results King Of The Dirt
Quad A (Standing after 15.11.2008)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
171Jean Venter528
270Michael Behnke496
318Wolfgang Rohl419
473Dirkie Baard371
550Fanie Steenkamp294
631Jaime Reneckle107
776Phillippie Baard92
810Andre Steinfurth58
964Kirsten Spangenberg33
1047Wilbur Ockhuizen23
Detailed Results Quad A
Quad B (Standing after 15.11.2008)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
15Gideon Van Sittert515
254Ecki Spoerer501
37Eugene Slippers485
443Pearce Van Wyk235
515Stephan Smidt119
Detailed Results Quad B
Quad C (Standing after 15.11.2008)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
145Andre Maree171
2101JC Le Roux160
31Anita Miljo159
4Pierre Cronje98
514Dinali Farmer72
617Louw Greyvenstein60
Detailed Results Quad C
Clubmans Quads (Standing after 15.11.2008)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
117Louw Greyvenstein348
244Nokkie Maree334
39Andre Basson331
413Leigh-Jean Skoppelitus251
545Andre Maree193
631Jaime Reneckle171
715Stefan Smidt117
83263Gerhard henning115
914Pierre Cronje101
104Dennis Raines94
1137Michael Guannios91
12200Tertius Joubert80
1312Johan De Beer56
145Schmidt41
1546Hugo Caldeira38
1620Bart steyl37
1711Silva Herlander37
1819Iwan De Vos36
197Max Roberts35
20111Antonie Koekemoer30
2169Andre Mosterd29
221Anita Miljo28
2327Andre van Zyl16
Detailed Results Clubmans Quads
Ladies Quads (Standing after 15.11.2008)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
114Cee-Anne Greyling551
277Mandy Huysamen485
310Maike Bochert453
413Celene Adams424
516Anneke Steenkamp419
611Bollie Bochert375
72Melody Loots177
8101Charney Joubert170
97Danel Coetzee51
10111Britney Becker46
1199Liezl Davies28
1220Marna Steyl27
1312Adriana van Der Merwe26
147Tanya Deutschmann25
Detailed Results Ladies Quads
Mini Quads (Standing after 15.11.2008)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
140Joane Steenkamp404
248Jacques Maree367
35Sune Garbers223
4Chris Swanepoel45
577Paige Muller41
6Marco Kessler45
Detailed Results Mini Quads
Baby Quads (Standing after 21.06.2008)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
Detailed Results Baby Quads
King Of The Quads (Standing after 21.06.2008)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
Detailed Results King Of The Quads
50CC SNR. (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
13Michael Barlow528
24William Smith416
36Yoshua Becker404
47Esranel Becker394
5106Matthew Nederlof180
611Jay-Em Tredoux41
71Jacques Marais22
Detailed Results 50CC
65CC (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
136Eric Garbers534
277Tristan Muller481
313Paul Loots440
47Joshua Texeira323
5106Matthew Nederlof259
673Lee-Anne Smith249
74Zander Kruger31
84William Smith22
910Alcio Lacerda11
103Michael Barlow11
Detailed Results 65CC
85CC (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
172Mark Sternagel560
233Jaco Loots461
34Schalk Louw402
436Eric Garbers379
511Nikolaj Rossi117
613Pauli Loots97
77Gundolf Lang68
877Tristan Muller11
Detailed Results 85CC
125CC (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
11Frank Klosta452
212Eckard Hall273
336Henry 'O Kennedy189
44Alexander Howard176
5111Michael Swanepoel113
633Jaco Loots95
725Ruhan Gous72
8191Bjorn Bierbrauer69
911Brannigan Wise55
1072Mark Sternagel42
1127Jacques Du Plessis20
Detailed Results 125CC
Open (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
13Ronnie Adams402
271Arno Engels379
351Sascha Becker222
45Jose Texeira207
513Rainer Becker174
677Tony Viljoen154
7107Tommi Gous149
8101Rudi Brandt104
969Ian Kotze78
10RRRichard Reid75
1141Heino Windisch70
1216Dooly Engels19
137Keath Weaver16
1417Gerhard Simon11
1527Jacques Du Plessis7
Detailed Results Open
Clubmans (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
124Marc Ratheiser513
274Iwan Esterhuizen299
321Billy Heigan263
470Frank Steyn236
514Heiko Hennes146
66Gundolf Lang121
7514Jaco Huisamen86
8177Wian Kohne77
972Uwe Sternagel60
101Bjorn Enselin39
11555Thorsten Schidlowski38
12111Jaco Muller33
135H Santos30
1441Butzer Stoermer30
15177Wihan kohne17
16512Michael van der Hoven16
17101Ernst Kessler9
Detailed Results Clubmans
King Of The Dirt (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
11Frank Klosta140
271Arno Engels117
33Ronnie Adams106
412Eckard Hall73
551Sascha Becker66
65Jose Texeira61
713Rainer Becker55
836Henry 'O kennedy54
96Alexander Howard49
1072Mark Sternagel42
11111Michael Swanepoel40
1277Tony Viljoen36
13107Tommi Gous34
1425Ruhan Gous24
15RRRichard Reid22
1669Ian Kotze21
17101Rudi Brandt21
1811Brannigan Wise17
1941Heino Windisch17
20121Bjorn Bierbrauer15
2133Jaco Loots12
2216Dooly Engels7
2317Gerhard Simon3
2427Jacques Du Plessis0
Detailed Results King Of The Dirt
Quad A (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
173Dirkie Baard513
213Ronnie Adams433
376Phillippie Baard322
471Jean Venter237
550Fanie Steenkamp234
655Jan De Haan205
724Rodney Davis87
847Wilbur Ockhuizen52
965Phillip Weakley16
Detailed Results Quad A
Quad B (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
17Eugene Slippers551
254Ecki Spoerer437
345Andre Maree361
421Alfred Kohne217
588FC Marais208
6100MP Pretorius58
72Marko Robke43
8101Andre Nolte26
9102Miguel Marques21
Detailed Results Quad B
Clubmans Quads (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
170Michael Behnke481
218Wolfgang Rohl392
310Andre Steinfurth371
444Nokkie Maree317
531Jaime Renecle213
643Pearce Van Wyk163
741Don Hoffmann162
8116Gregory Dickmann124
94Dennis Raines39
1049Marius Faul32
1180Andre Van Der Merwe31
1246Willem Ockhuizen27
1352Gavin Murgatroyd21
1429Mark Ian Johnston20
151Johan Van Rensburg15
1656Lee-Irvin Farmer10
Detailed Results Clubmans Quads
Ladies Quads (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
110Maike Bochert414
213Celene Adams410
311Bollie Bochert388
414Cee-Anne Greyling353
577Mandy Huysamen226
650Anneke Steenkamp196
724Liezl Davies165
837Bernice Slippers17
Detailed Results Ladies Quads
Mini Quads (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
15Sune Garbers456
2111Joane Steenkamp452
348Jacques Maree419
411Jay-Em Tredoux280
577Page Muller93
63Chantal Barlow64
Detailed Results Mini Quads
Baby Quads (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
11Deon Tredoux285
27Keanu Holmes117
Detailed Results Baby Quads
King Of The Quads (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
173Dirkie Baard169
270Michael Behnke118
376Phillippie Baard100
413Ronnie Adams99
510Andre Steinfurth89
618Wolfgang Rohl88
744Nokkie Maree79
871Jean Venter75
950Fanie Steenkamp70
1055Jan De Haan58
1131Jaime Renecle50
12116Gregory Dickmann37
1341Don Hoffmann33
1447Wilbur Ockhuizen17
1594Rodney Davis17
1643Pearce Van Wyk16
1780Andre Van Der Merwe11
184Dennis Raines4
1952Gavin Murgatroyd0
2046Willem Ockhuizen0
2165Phillip Weakley0
222Marko Robke0
2329Mark Ian Johnston0
2477Eugene Slippers0
2511Ecki Spoerer0
Detailed Results King Of The Quads
50CC SNR.
Pos. No. Name
13Michael Barlow
26William Smith
34Yoshua Becker
65CC
Pos. No. Name
136Eric Garbers
277Tristan Muller
313Paul Loots
85CC
Pos. No. Name
172Mark Sternagel
233Jaco Loots
34Schalk Louw
125CC
Pos. No. Name
11Frank Klosta
212Eckard Hall
336Henry 'O Kennedy
Open
Pos. No. Name
13Ronnie Adams
271Arno Engels
351Sascha Becker
King Of The Dirt
Pos. No. Name
11Frank Klosta
271Arno Engels
33Ronnie Adams
Detailed Results
Enduro Bikes - Class I
Pos. No. Name
122Andreas Brendel
222Luke Pennefather
3 Robert Liebchen
Enduro Bikes - Class II
Pos. No. Name
111Ingo Waldschmidt
213Ronnie Adams
314Heiko Hennes
Enduro Quads
Pos. No. Name
176Phillipie Baard
273Dirkie Baard
3 Marius Faul
Detailed Results
50CC (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1106Matthew Nederlof (NAM)120
236Michael Barlow (NAM)96
34William Smith (NAM)88
47Esranel Becker (NAM)72
56Yoshua Becker (NAM)63
6HDHennie Duvenhage (ZAM)62
7JDJulian Dias (ZAM)41
811Jay-Em Tredoux (NAM)36
65CC (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
136Eric Garbers (NAM)114
277Tristan Muller (NAM)108
313Pauli Loots (NAM)88
47Joshua Texeira (ANG)72
573Lee Anne Smith (NAM)51
6RMDylan Mc Cann (ZAM)41
7TMTylar Mc Cann (ZAM)28
817Elcio Lacerda ()11
94William Smith (NAM)10
85CC (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1GPGerric Pretorius (RSA)120
272Mark Sternagel (NAM)100
34Schalk Louw (NAM)82
436Eris Garbers (NAM)61
513Pauli Loots (NAM)55
633Jaco Loots (NAM)47
Clubmans (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1KCarsten Koelling (GER)108
224Marc Ratheiser (NAM)97
314Heiko Hennes (NAM)84
4514Jaco Huishamen (NAM)74
570Frank Steyn (NAM)63
672Uwe Sternagel (NAM)60
76Gundolf Lang (NAM)57
8555Thorsten Schidlowski (GER)34
9512Michael Van Der Hoven ()14
125CC (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1KFKerim Fitzgerald (RSA)120
2111Ross Branch (BOT)100
3MJMart De Jong (NED)79
41Frank Klosta (NAM)70
512Eckhard Hall (NAM)40
6VCVincent Conlon (BOT)39
733Jaco Loots (NAM)36
8GPGerric Pretorius (RSA)25
9CLCarr Lebatha (BOT)18
1059Lloyd Verceuil (RSA)17
Open (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1BW Brandon Wheeler (RSA)96
259Lloyd Vercueil (RSA)95
3KBenjamin Kolberg (GER)64
4CSChristof Schade (GER)61
5107Tommy Gous (NAM)60
671Arno Engels (NAM)42
73Ronnie Adams (NAM)37
8RRRichard Reid (GBR)35
9GDGeoff Den (RSA)33
1013Rainer Becker (NAM)32
1151Sascha Becker (NAM)28
127Rudi Brandt (NAM)25
135Jose Texeira (ANG)21
1477Tony Viljoen (NAM)12
15GKGary Killian (RSA)11
1627Jaques Du Plessis (NAM)2
King of the Dirt (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1KFKerim Fitzgerald (RSA)40
2111Ross Branch (BOT)34
3BW Brandon Wheeler (RSA)28
4MJMart De Jong (NED)21
61Frank Klosta (NAM)20
5CSChristof Schade (GER)20
7107Tommy Gous (NAM)16
859Lloyd Vercueil (RSA)15
9GDGeoff Den (RSA)11
10VCVincent Colon (BOT)9
11KBenjamin Kolberg (GER)8
123Ronnie Adams (NAM)8
1371Arno Engels (NAM)8
1413Rainer Becker (NAM)8
15RRRichard Reid (GBR)7
16GPGerric Pretorius (RSA)4
1712Eckhard Hall (NAM)3
187Rudi Brandt (NAM)2
195Jose Texeira (ANG)2
2051Sascha Becker (NAM)2
21CLCarr Lebatha (BOT)1
2233Jaco Loots (NAM)1
23GKGary Killian (RSA)1
27Jaques Du Plessis (NAM)0
Baby Quads (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
11Deon Tredoux (NAM)120
7Keanu Homes (NAM)0
Mini Quad (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1111Juane Steenkamp (NAM)110
211Jay-Em Tredoux (NAM)108
35Sune Garbers (NAM)86
448Jaques Maree (NAM)84
53Chantal Barlow (NAM)64
677Page Muller (NAM)54
Ladies Quad (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
114Cee-Anne Greyling (NAM)105
277Mandy Huysamen (NAM)97
310Maike Bochert (NAM)83
413Celine Adams (NAM)79
550Anneke Steenkamp (NAM)77
611Bollie Bochert (NAM)75
Quad B (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
17Eugene Slippers (NAM)120
254Ecki Spoerer (NAM)92
388F C Marais (NAM)92
445Andre Maree (NAM)74
521Alfred Koehne (NAM)45
Quad A (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
173Dirkie Baard (NAM)117
2JCJuan Coetzee (RSA)99
350Fanie Steenkamp (NAM)77
476Phllippie Baard (NAM)68
571Jean Venter (NAM)58
613Ronnie Adams (NAM)56
7PCPaulo Costa (RSA)40
8FFFabio Ferreira (ANG)23
9HCHugo Caldeira (ANG)18
10GMGerald Malan (RSA)15
Quad Clubmans (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
170Michael Behnke (NAM)106
218Wolfgang Rohl (NAM)87
310Andre Steinfurth (NAM)74
441Don Hoffmann (NAM)59
544Nokkie Maree (NAM)51
631Jaime Reneckle (NAM)47
749Marius Faul (NAM)32
843Pearce Van Wyk (NAM)32
9116Gregory Dickman (NAM)18
King of the Quad (Standing after 10.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
173Dirkie Baard (NAM)40
2JCJuan Coetzee (RSA)30
371Jean Venter (NAM)26
470Michael Behnke (NAM)26
550Fanie Steenkamp (NAM)25
676Phllippie Baard (NAM)24
718Wolfgang Rohl (NAM)19
810Andre Steinfurth (NAM)16
9PCPaulo Costa (ANG)12
1041Don Hoffmann (NAM)10
1131Jaime Renecke (NAM)9
12GMGerald Malan (RSA)7
1344Nokkie Maree (NAM)5
14FFFabio Ferreira (ANG)4
15116Gregory Dickman (NAM)3
16HCHugo Caldeira (ANF)2
13Ronnie Adams (NAM)0
Detailed Results:
03 November 2007 • Red Bull MX Classic:
50cc, 65cc, 85cc, Clubmans
125cc, Open, King of the Dirt
Baby Quads, Mini Quads, Ladies Quad, Quad B, Quad A, Quad Club.
King of the Quad, Powder Puff
10 November 2007 • Camel MX - Dash for Cash:
50cc, 65cc, 85cc, Clubmans
125cc, Open, King of the Dirt
Baby Quads, Mini Quads, Ladies Quad, Quad B, Quad A, Quad Club.
King of the Quad, Powder Puff
Overall:
50cc, 65cc, 85cc, Clubmans
125cc, Open, King of the Dirt
Baby Quads, Mini Quads, Ladies Quad, Quad B, Quad A, Quad Club.
King of the Quad
50CC (Standing after 03.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1.Julian Dias (ZAM)107
2.Hennie Duvenhage (ZAM)107
3.Matthew Nederlof (NAM)79
4.Michael Barlow (NAM)49
5.Shaun Banks (ZAM)45
6.Justin Thompson (RSA)37
7.Ricardo Raaf (RSA)35
8.Marcus Phelps (RSA)32
9.Reece Bateman (RSA)26
10.Thomas Little (RSA)21
11.Regan Wasmuth (RSA)19
12.Kyle Bartus (RSA)7
13.Jordan lee Du Preez (RSA)7
Detailed Results
65CC (Standing after 03.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1.Dylan McCann (ZAM)101
2.Paul Loots (NAM)64
3.Eric Garbers (NAM)60
4.Tristan Muller (NAM)51
5.Phillip Chalcraft (ZAM)51
6.Liam De Klerk (ZAM)45
7.Tylar McCann (ZAM)33
8.Dirco van der Westhuizen (RSA)33
9.Brandon Brydges (RSA)32
10.Tyron Nel (RSA)32
11.Nicolas Phelps (RSA)21
12.Torbjorn Dam (RSA)21
13.Alastair Drennan (RSA)20
Detailed Results
85CC Juniors (Standing after 03.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1.Mark Sternagel (NAM)60
2.Dalton Wadey (ZAM)60
3.Ryan Banks (ZAM)51
4.Marcus Reeves (ZAM)45
5.Callum McMaster (RSA)40
6.Matthew Little (RSA)34
Detailed Results
85CC Seniors (Standing after 03.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1.Jaco Loots (NAM)40
Detailed Results
125CC (Standing after 03.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1.Kerim Fitzgerald (RSA)100
2.Ross Branch (RSA)85
3.Frank Klosta (NAM)71
4.Francesco Sciarrino (ZAM)60
5.Ryan Ellis (ZAM)49
6.Scott Becker (ZAM)47
7.Shaun Visagie (RSA)26
8.Dean Wheeler (RSA)15
9.Henry O'Kennedy (NAM)10
Detailed Results
Open (Standing after 03.11.2007)
Pos. No. Name Total
Points
1.Brandon Wheeler (RSA)80
2.Dale Holiday (ZAM)62
3.Michael Hacking (ZAM)60
4.Geoff Dean (RSA)51
5.Darryl Fitzgerald (RSA)17
6.Lappies Labuschagne (RSA)15
7.Glen Brydges (RSA)13
Detailed Results
Home News Schedules Results Riders & Teams Photos Our Sponsors Links Forum Contact